Gwent Cross Country League 2003-2004

02 November 2003 : Leckwith Stadium, Cardiff


               NOVICE  BOYS         51 Starters

           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  GLEN ELSDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:06:29   51   100 
      2  MARTIN MC NEILL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:06:30   50    50 
      3  JOSH PALIN           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         00:06:33   49    93 
      4  J LEAR               CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:06:35   48    79 
      5  ANDREW MONYARD       WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:06:36   47    47 
      6  SAM JONES            BRIDGEND A C                   00:06:38   46    93 
      7  J WINTMARSH-KNIGHT   BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    00:06:43   45    45 
      8  W MASSEY             WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:06:48   44    92 
      9  ROBERT MC GREGOR     BRIDGEND A C                   00:06:50   43    86 
     10  GERAINT PETERS       LLANELLI A A C                 00:06:51   42    57 
     11  ADAM SPIERS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:06:56   41    41 
     12  G LEWIS              CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:06:58   40    75 
     13  OLIVER LEWIS         BRIDGEND A C                   00:07:01   39    39 
     14  JAMES HABRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               00:07:02   38    84 
     15  JAMES SCALON         CARDIFF A A C                  00:07:02   37    37 
     16  D FISHER             TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        00:07:03   36    73 
     17  JORDAN MARKS         BRISTOL A C                    00:07:05   35    35 
     18  OWEN MADDOCKS        BRIDGEND A C (B)               00:07:08   34    55 
     19  J BAIO               TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        00:07:09   33    69 
     20  KIERAN BOLGER        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         00:07:10   32    32 
     21  SIMON SLADE          BRIDGEND A C (B)               00:07:16   31    37 
     22  NICHOLAS BRIMBLE     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           00:07:16   31    59 
     23  ELLIOT MORGAN        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          00:07:19   30    60 
     24  OWAIN EVANS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         00:07:20   29    67 
     25  G WINTLE             WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:07:23   28    67 
     26  C BLAKE              TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        00:07:24   27    53 
     27  ETHAN JONES          GWAUNCELYN JUNIOR SCHOOL       00:07:33   26    67 
     28  J D PAUL             TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        00:07:35   25    30 
     29  F PAYNE              CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:07:43   24    43 
     30  R EVANS              SARN HELEN                     00:07:45   23    43 
     31  ANTHONY RICKARDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           00:07:47   21    21 
     32  CHRIS WALDRON        BRIDGEND A C                   00:07:47   21    38 
     33  GERWYN MORGAN        BRIDGEND A C                   00:07:50   20    22 
     34  A GALLIA             TOCKINGTON MANOR SCHOOL        00:07:51   19    43 
     35  DAVID RICKARDS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           00:07:53   17    17 
     36  EDWARD WHITEHAED     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           00:07:53   16    16 
     37  FRANK MONAHAN        BRISTOL A C                    00:07:57   15    31 
     38  E JONES              CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:07:59   14    25 
     39  JOSHUA LLEWELLYN     GWAUNCELYN JUNIOR SCHOOL       00:08:03   13    45 
     40  D JONES              SARN HELEN                     00:08:06   12    26 
     41  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS A C              00:08:12   11    20 
     42  ANTHONY TAKARTA      GWAUNCELYN JUNIOR SCHOOL       00:08:27   10    10 
     43  WAYNE BROCKHOVEN     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:08:37    9     9 
     44  CALLUM WATTS         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          00:08:40    8    15 
     45  GEORGE BONNICK       WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:08:42    7     7 
     46  ARRAN BLACK          BRIDGEND A C                   00:08:52    6    14 
     47  CERI BRADSHAW        BRECON A C                     00:08:52    5     5 
     48  RHYS BURGESS         BRECON A C                     00:09:12    4     4 
     49  HARRY LEWIS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            00:10:31    3     3 
     50  DANIEL FARROW        GWAUNCELYN JUNIOR SCHOOL       00:11:06    2     2 
     51  RHYS NICHOLLS        BRECON A C                     00:11:06    1     1