Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

5 March 2006 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 17 BOYS         23 Starters


      1  BEN ROBINSON          BRISTOL A C                      137 
      2  NATHAN HARDEE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 118 
      3  GEORGE WITNEY         STROUD & DISTRICT A C            109 
      4  MATTHEW WREFORD       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             100 
      5  NICK CORNOCK          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  96 
      6  IAN WITHERS           NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              95 
      7  ED PONSONBY           BRISTOL A C                       91 
      8  NICK JONES            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               73 
      9  PHIL NORMAN           NORTH DEVON A C                   72 
     10  DAMIEN HOLCOMBE       WESTBURY HARRIERS                 59 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  BEN ROBINSON         BRISTOL A C                    16:10    23  137 
      2  NATHAN HARDEE        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               16:57    22  118 
      3  TOM MARSHAL          BRECON A C                     17:13    21   46 
      4  MATTHEW WREFORD      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           17:21    20  100 
      5  GEORGE WITNEY        STROUD & DISTRICT A C          17:28    19  109 
      6  NICK CORNOCK         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:31    18   96 
      7  ED PONSONBY          BRISTOL A C                    17:37    17   91 
      8  RICHARD STEPHENSON   CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:37    16   35 
      9  MICHAEL DAVIES       LLANELLI A A CNTY              17:52    15   15 
     10  IAN WITHERS          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           18:09    14   95 
     11  KURT EDWARDS         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          18:14    13   36 
     12  CHRIS HATWARD        BRECON A C                     18:41    12   49 
     13  MATT HILL            NORTH DEVON A C                19:05    11   36 
     14  STEPHAN RAW REES     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            19:18    10   23 
     15  DAN LESTER           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:24     9   14 
     16  GREGORY PROUT        BRIDGEND A C                   20:17     8    8 
     17  CHRIS PROTHERO       BRECON A C                     20:40     7   29 
     18  LUKE RIGLER          NORTH DEVON A C                20:42     6   19 
     19  HARRY PRESTON        BRISTOL A C                    20:44     5   10 
     20  PAUL DONVAN          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           20:44     4   11 
     21  CARWYN ADLER         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          20:46     3   22 
     22  JOHN MORGAN          BRECON A C                     21:49     2    4 
     23  GAVIN HANRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               23:18     1   58