Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

16 October 2005 : Leckwith Stadium, Cardiff


               UNDER 13 BOYS         65 Starters

      1  JACK HUTCHENS         NORTH DEVON A C                   65 
      2  TOM CURR              STROUD & DISTRICT A C             64 
      3  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             63 
      4  WILLIAM MASSEY        WESTBURY HARRIERS                 62 
      5  ANDREW DRAKELEY       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               61 
      6  JOE SKUSE             PENAIR A                          60 
      7  RHYS PARK             HEREFORD & COUNTY                 58 
      8  ELLIOTT HARDEE        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  58 
      9  MATTHEW THOMAS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              57 
     10  JACK THOMPSON         BRISTOL A C                       56 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                08:08    65   65 
      2  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          08:10    64   64 
      3  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          08:25    63   63 
      4  WILLIAM MASSEY       WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:32    62   62 
      5  ANDREW DRAKELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:38    61   61 
      6  JOE SKUSE            PENAIR A                       08:40    60   60 
      7  ELLIOTT HARDEE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               08:42    58   58 
      8  RHYS PARK            HEREFORD & COUNTY              08:43    58   58 
      9  MATTHEW THOMAS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           08:45    57   57 
     10  JACK THOMPSON        BRISTOL A C                    08:48    56   56 
     11  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           08:49    55   55 
     12  JAMES HANARAHAN      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               08:53    54   54 
     13  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  08:56    53   53 
     14  ADAM KULA            WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:00    52   52 
     15  CHRISTAIN TOWNROW    PENAIR A                       09:02    51   51 
     16  OLIVER EASTBURN      PENAIR A                       09:05    50   50 
     17  JAMES GARDENER       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          09:07    49   49 
     18  ALEX MATCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:13    48   48 
     19  LUKE PARKER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:15    47   47 
     20  STEFANO FALSINI      CARDIFF A A C                  09:16    46   46 
     21  THOMAS DAVIS         BRIDGEND A C                   09:18    45   45 
     22  JOE MADDY            HEREFORD & COUNTY              09:20    44   44 
     23  SAMUEL BEDWELL       BRISTOL A C                    09:23    43   43 
     24  JOSHUA PALIN         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:27    42   42 
     25  BARNEY BUTLER        PENAIR A                       09:29    41   41 
     26  GLEN EISDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:31    40   40 
     27  ROSS WARD            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:37    39   39 
     28  SHAUN BARTZ          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          09:39    38   38 
     29  SHUAIB ISMAIL        PENAIR B                       09:42    37   37 
     30  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:44    36   36 
     31  JOHANNES NEUMANN     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:45    35   35 
     32  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:50    34   34 
     33  ADAM PONTIN          CWMCARN SCHOOL                 09:50    34   34 
     34  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:55     0   33 
     35  OLIVER LEWIS         BRIDGEND A C                   09:57    32   32 
     36  JAMES THOMAS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:58    31   31 
     37  DANIEL BARRET        PENAIR B                       09:59    30   30 
     38  THOMAS WILLIAMS      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          10:05    29   29 
     39  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL A C                    10:08    28   28 
     40  RYAN LESTER          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:11    27   27 
     41  FINN NEUMANN         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:13    26   26 
     42  FREDDY PAYNE         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        10:24    24   24 
     43  HARRY LEWIS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        10:24    25   25 
     44  THOMAS COWLEY        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:38    24   24 
     45  NICHOLAS BRIMBLE     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:40    23   23 
     46  FREEK VAN ARKEL      FOREST OF DEAN A C             10:41    22   22 
     47  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  10:46    21   21 
     48  RUSSELL CADWALLADER  PENAIR C                       10:53    20   20 
     49  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:55    19   19 
     50  SASHA HERMAN         FOREST OF DEAN A C             11:00    18   18 
     51  ARON WILLIAMS        LLANELLI A A C                 11:02    17   17 
     52  CIARAN O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    11:08    16   16 
     53  OLLY WALDRON         PENAIR B                       11:10    15   15 
     54  CURTIS LEWIS         PENAIR C                       12:00    14   14 
     55  ANDY WALSH           PENAIR C                       12:12    13   13 
     56  FREDDY WALDRON       PENAIR C                       12:16    12   12 
     57  TYLER CURTIS         PENAIR B                       12:44    11   11 
     58  TOM SCAIFE           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        12:50    10   10 
     59  GEORGE BONNICK       WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:00     9    9 
     60  THOMAS DRALELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        00:00     8    8 
     61  EMYR JONES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        00:00     7    7 
     62  DOUGLAS HOPKINS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              00:00     6    6 
     63  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS R C              00:00     5    5 
     64  DARREN BEYNON        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           00:00     4    4 
     65  AARAN BLUCK          BRIDGEND A C                   00:00     3    3 
     66  MALCOLM SMITH        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           00:00     2    2