Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

4 December 2005 : Bath University


               UNDER 13 BOYS         47 Starters

      1  JACK HUTCHENS         NORTH DEVON A C                  177 
      2  TOM CURR              STROUD & DISTRICT A C            176 
      3  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C            170 
      4  ANDREW DRAKELEY       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              165 
      5  WILLIAM MASSEY        WESTBURY HARRIERS                158 
      6  ELLIOTT HARDEE        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 156 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             154 
      8  JAMES HANARAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 147 
      9  JACK THOMPSON         BRISTOL A C                      146 
     10  DARREN JONES          CARDIFF A A C                    132 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          09:55    47  176 
      2  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                10:02    46  177 
      3  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          10:03    45  170 
      4  ANDREW DRAKELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:22    44  165 
      5  BRETT HALLIWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:23    43  106 
      6  ELLIOTT HARDEE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:30    42  156 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:32    41  154 
      8  WILLIAM MASSEY       WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:38    40  158 
      9  JAMES HANARAHAN      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:49    39  147 
     10  JACK THOMPSON        BRISTOL A C                    10:50    38  146 
     11  SAMUEL JONES         BRIDGEND A C                   10:52    37   92 
     12  RHYS PARK            HEREFORD & COUNTY              10:54    36   94 
     13  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  10:55    35  132 
     14  JAMES GARDENER       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          11:00    34  131 
     15  LUKE JONES           FOREST OF DEAN A C             11:05    33   33 
     16  LUKE PARKER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:07    32  126 
     17  MARTIN MC NEIL       WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:08    31   59 
     18  BRENNIG EMANUEL      BRIDGEND A C                   11:13    30   30 
     19  GLEN EISDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:20    29  105 
     20  JOSHUA PALIN         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:22    28  103 
     21  MATTHEW BARTLETT     CITY OF BATH                   11:23    27   27 
     22  TOM BROWN            CITY OF BATH                   11:24    26   26 
     23  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL A C                    11:27    25   83 
     24  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:40    24   66 
     25  SAN WHITE            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:41    23   65 
     26  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:42    22   91 
     27  SHAUN BARTZ          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:43    21   90 
     28  LUI POLLASTRONE      CITY OF BATH                   11:46    20   20 
     29  THOMAS WILLIAMS      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:47    19   82 
     30  SAMUEL BEDWELL       BRISTOL A C                    11:48    18  106 
     31  JOE MADDY            HEREFORD & COUNTY              11:54    17   61 
     32  JORDAN FRANWELL      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          11:56    16   45 
     33  DANIEL MC MAHON      AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          12:10    15   25 
     34  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  12:12    14   52 
     35  R JONES PRITCHARD    CARDIFF A A C                  12:19    13   13 
     36  CIARAN O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    12:22    12   52 
     37  LUKE KAY             CITY OF BATH                   12:24    11   11 
     38  FREEK VAN ARKEL      FOREST OF DEAN A C             12:26    10   50 
     39  GETHIN JONES         SARN HELEN                     12:42     9    9 
     40  ERIC HARDY           BRISTOL A C                    13:00     8    8 
     41  ALED JAMES           BRIDGEND A C                   13:01     7   26 
     42  SASHA HERMAN         FOREST OF DEAN A C             13:06     6   40 
     43  TOM SCAIFE           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        13:26     5   15 
     44  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS R C              13:49     4   12 
     45  RHYS EVANS           SARN HELEN                     13:52     3   15 
     46  THOMAS DRALELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:21     2   18 
     47  DOUGLAS HOPKINS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:38     1   11