Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

5 March 2006 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 13 BOYS         37 Starters

      1  TOM CURR              STROUD & DISTRICT A C            253 
      2  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             224 
      3  WILLIAM MASSEY        WESTBURY HARRIERS                216 
      4  JACK HUTCHENS         NORTH DEVON A C                  215 
      5  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C            209 
      6  ELLIOTT HARDEE        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 202 
      7  ANDREW DRAKELEY       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              201 
      8  JACK THOMPSON         BRISTOL A C                      199 
      9  JAMES GARDENER        STROUD & DISTRICT A C            197 
     10  DARREN JONES          CARDIFF A A C                    193 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          08:36    37  253 
      2  ANDREW DRAKELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:59    36  201 
      3  WILLIAM MASSEY       WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:01    35  216 
      4  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           09:03    34  224 
      5  JAMES HANARAHAN      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:04    33  180 
      6  LUKE PARKER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:10    32  184 
      7  JAMES GARDENER       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          09:13    31  197 
      8  JOSEPH FISHER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:15    30   30 
      9  STEFANO FALSINI      CARDIFF A A C                  09:17    29  157 
     10  ALEX MATCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:25    28  125 
     11  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  09:24    27  193 
     12  ELLIOTT HARDEE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:30    26  202 
     13  JACK THOMPSON        BRISTOL A C                    09:30    25  199 
     14  SAMUEL BEDWELL       BRISTOL A C                    09:35    24  160 
     15  MARTIN MC NEIL       WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:44    23  106 
     16  GEORGE HURFORD       BRISTOL A C                    09:46    22  120 
     17  GLEN EISDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:52    21  141 
     18  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:01    20  111 
     19  THOMAS WILLIAMS      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          10:02    19  114 
     20  RYAN LESTER          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:05    18   89 
     21  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:11    17  102 
     22  CHRIS NEWBOULD       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          10:20    16   16 
     23  ROSS WARD            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:26    15   93 
     24  ERIC HARDY           BRISTOL A C                    10:33    14   34 
     25  SHAUN BARTZ          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          10:34    13  103 
     26  JORDAN FRANWELL      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          10:35    12   73 
     27  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  10:39    16   68 
     28  TOM HOWLES           CARDIFF A A C                  10:55    10   10 
     29  SASHA HERMAN         FOREST OF DEAN A C             11:01     9   59 
     30  CIARAN O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    11:04     8   67 
     31  ARON WILLIAMS        LLANELLI A A C                 11:05     7   38 
     32  FREEK VAN ARKEL      FOREST OF DEAN A C             11:07     6   65 
     33  WILLIAM BEYNON       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:37     5    5 
     34  DOUGLAS HOPKINS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:45     4   15 
     35  THOMAS DRALELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:29     3   27 
     36  ALEX BULLEN          LES CROUPIERS R C              13:44     2   18