Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

16 October 2005 : Leckwith Stadium, Cardiff


               UNDER 15 BOYS         56 Starters

      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               56 
      2  MATTHEW WITHEY        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             55 
      3  JOE DALGLEISH         WESTBURY HARRIERS                 54 
      4  ROWAN AXE             CARDIFF A A C                     53 
      5  JAMIE BUSSELL         CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  52 
      6  ADAM LEWIS            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             51 
      7  CALLUN FISHER         BRISTOL A C                       50 
      8  ADAM BITCHELL         ABERYWSTWYTH A C                  49 
      9  DAVEY PLATT           NORTH DEVON A C                   48 
     10  DAN STUDLEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 47 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total
      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:04    56   56 
      2  MATTHEW WITHEY       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          15:11    55   55 
      3  JOE DALGLEISH        WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:16    54   54 
      4  ROWAN AXE            CARDIFF A A C                  15:45    53   53 
      5  JAMIE BUSSELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               15:50    52   52 
      6  ADAM LEWIS           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          15:51    51   51 
      7  CALLUN FISHER        BRISTOL A C                    15:51    50   50 
      8  ADAM BITCHELL        ABERYWSTWYTH A C               16:07    49   49 
      9  DAVEY PLATT          NORTH DEVON A C                16:10    48   48 
     10  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:12    47   47 
     11  MATT PETERS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:19    46   46 
     12  THOMAS DAUNCEY       BRIDGEND A A C                 16:23    45   45 
     13  SEAN HAZELL          BRISTOL A C                    16:27    44   44 
     14  SCOTT WILLIAMS       NORTH DEVON A C                16:30    43   43 
     15  KRISTIAN JONES       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           16:38    42   42 
     16  GERAINT MANSFIELD    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            16:45    41   41 
     17  CHRISTOPHER WELFORD  NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           16:50    40   40 
     18  WILL WALSH           PENAIR                         16:56    39   39 
     19  ADAM NEWTON          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:02    38   38 
     20  GARETH LEWIS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:04    37   37 
     21  ROSS WILLIAMS        NORTH DEVON A C                17:07    36   36 
     22  GEORGE WILLMOTT      PENAIR                         17:10    35   35 
     23  SAM PETTY            NORTH DEVON A C                17:11    34   34 
     24  ANTONIO CIRILLO      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:18    33   33 
     25  CERI LEWIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:24    32   32 
     26  DABIEL HISCOX        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          17:26    31   31 
     27  GRANT EVANS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:28    30   30 
     28  BEN GRANT            NORTH DEVON A C                17:31    29   29 
     29  ALED BOWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:50    28   28 
     30  JACK BONNICK         WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:52    27   27 
     31  XIEN WITT            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            18:05    26   26 
     32  TOM WELLFORD         PENAIR                         18:14    25   25 
     33  JON CLARK            CARDIFF A A C                  18:22    24   24 
     34  STEPHEN DRVRY        CARDIFF A A C                  18:26    23   23 
     35  ANDREW HOLLAND       NORTH DEVON A C                17:30    22   22 
     36  LUKE JONES           HEREFORD & COUNTY              18:40    21   21 
     37  DANNY JOSEPH         BRISTOL A C                    18:48    20   20 
     38  RYAN COCKRAM         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:03    19   19 
     39  ADAM WOODWARD        PENAIR                         19:11    18   18 
     40  LEWIS LONGDALE       BRECON A C                     19:15    17   17 
     41  JONATHAN BRUNBY      PENAIR                         19:20    16   16 
     42  GETHIN JENKINS       SARN HELEN                     19:29    15   15 
     43  MATHEW BURNETT       CARDIFF A A C                  19:36    14   14 
     44  MATHEW OSBOURNE      BRIDGEND A A C                 19:38    13   13 
     45  MATTHEW HOOPER       CARDIFF A A C                  19:48    12   12 
     46  JACK VAUGHAN         BRECON A C                     19:56    11   11 
     47  SEAN REIDY           HEREFORD & COUNTY              20:17    10   10 
     48  HYWEL ROBERTS        BRIDGEND A A C                 20:45     9    9 
     49  KRIS KILNER          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           21:01     8    8 
     50  CALUMN NEWMAN        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    21:12     7    7 
     51  JAMES PROSSER        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           21:15     6    6 
     52  JAMIE BAYLISS        NORTH DEVON A C                21:22     5    5 
     53  RHYS JONES           SARN HELEN                     22:45     4    4 
     54  DAVID ISAAC          BRECON A C                     24:04     3    3 
     55  REECE EVANS          SARN HELEN                     25:17     2    2 
     56  THOMAS HILL          NORTH DEVON A C "B"            25:20     1    1