Gwent Cross Country League 2005-2006

5 March 2006 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 15 BOYS         27 Starters


      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              201 
      2  ADAM LEWIS            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            187 
      3  ROWAN AXE             CARDIFF A A C                    170 
      4  DAVEY PLATT           NORTH DEVON A C                  157 
      5  DAN STUDLEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                147 
      6  CHRISTOPHER WREFORD   NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             145 
      7  GERAINT MANSFIELD     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              140 
      8  JAMIE BUSSELL         CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 132 
      9  GRANT EVANS           CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 123 
     10  DABIEL HISCOX         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            120 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total
      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:55    27  201 
      2  ROWAN AXE            CARDIFF A A C                  13:17    26  170 
      3  SCOTT WILLIAMS       NORTH DEVON A C                13:39    25  112 
      4  ADAM LEWIS           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:45    24  187 
      5  JAMIE BUSSELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:48    23  132 
      6  GERAINT MANSFIELD    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:14    22  140 
      7  CHRISTOPHER WREFORD  NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           14:31    21  145 
      8  SEAN HAZELL          BRISTOL A C                    14:46    20  100 
      9  MICHAEL KERSHAW      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:48    19   98 
     10  ROSS WILLIAMS        NORTH DEVON A C                15:00    18   35 
     11  ALED BOWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:07    17   77 
     12  GRANT EVANS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               15:12    16  123 
     13  BEN GRANT            NORTH DEVON A C                15:32    15  107 
     14  RYAN COCKRAM         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               15:39    14   73 
     15  CERI LEWIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           15:43    13   99 
     16  SAMIR BENAROUS       WESTBURY HARRIERS              15:44    12   30 
     17  XIEN WITT            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:46    11   94 
     18  DABIEL HISCOX        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          16:05    10  120 
     19  CAI GROVES           BRECON A C                     16:21     9   37 
     20  DANNY JOSEPH         BRISTOL A C                    16:32     8   45 
     21  MATHEW BURNETT       CARDIFF A A C                  16:36     7   55 
     22  RICHARD MADLE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:09     6   11 
     23  MATTHEW WALRORD      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          17:22     5   23 
     24  JAMIE BAYLISS        NORTH DEVON A C                17:29     4   19 
     25  CALUMN NEWMAN        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    17:48     3   21 
     26  KRIS KILNER          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           18:04     2   19 
     27  RHYS JONES           SARN HELEN                     18:15     1   16