Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

2 December 2006 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 15 BOYS         39 Starters



      1  MATT PETERS           WESTBURY HARRIERS                127 
      2  DAN STUDLEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                118 
      3  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             110 
      4  CERI LEWIS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             103 
      5  JAMES ROBB            WESTBURY HARRIERS                 86 
      6  LUKE PARKER           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               84 
      7  ROB GALT              WESTBURY HARRIERS                 82 
      8  DANNY JOSEPH          BRISTOL & WEST                    81 
      9  JACK HUTCHENS         NORTH DEVON A C                   80 
     10  MARTIN MC NEILL       WESTBURY HARRIERS                 77 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total
      1  NATHAN YOUNG         GUEST                          16:23     0    0 
      2  CHARLIE MACLEAN      GUEST                          16:33     0    0 
      3  ROB GALT             WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:47    39   82 
      4  BEN VEINUS           GUEST                          16:55     0    0 
      5  BRETT HALLIWELL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:56    38   38 
      6  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          17:04    37   37 
      7  MATT PETERS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:08    36  127 
      8  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:22    35  118 
      9  FRASER BABBAGE       WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:41    34   34 
     10  WILL MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:46    33   73 
     11  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           17:50    32  110 
     12  CERI LEWIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           18:07    31  103 
     13  NICK MORRELL         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            18:11    30   73 
     14  TOM DERRECK          GUEST                          18:18     0    0 
     15  TIM ATTWELL          GUEST                          18:22     0    0 
     16  ANDREW DRAKELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            18:33    29   60 
     17  OLIVER AGER          GUEST                          18:41     0    0 
     18  JOSH BAGNALL         BRISTOL & WEST                 18:47    28   28 
     19  DAN WRIGHT           GUEST                          18:57     0    0 
     20  MATTHEW RIAHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         18:59    27   60 
     21  EMRYS PENNY          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           19:00    26   77 
     22  LUKE PARKER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            19:16    25   84 
     23  TOM THICKS           GUEST                          19:17     0    0 
     24  DANNY JOSEPH         BRISTOL & WEST                 19:29    24   81 
     25  MATTHEW WALRORD      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          19:33    23   43 
     26  JOHN BARNES          HEREFORD & COUNTY              19:35    22   53 
     27  MARTIN MC NEILL      WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:38    21   77 
     28  HARRY POOLE          SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE A A      19:53    20   20 
     29  SAHA HERMON          FOREST OF DEAN A C             19:57    19   34 
     30  LEWIS SHAW           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:58    18   56 
     31  J WHITMARSH-KNIGHT   CARDIFF A A C                  19:59    17   64 
     32  LAIM MACKENZIE       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          20:15    16   16 
     33  HYWEL ROBERTS        BRIDGEND A A C                 20:22    15   58 
     34  LOUIS CURTIS         GUEST                          20:27     0    0 
     35  JAMES GOULD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:31    14   28 
     36  GLEN ELSDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:14    13   35 
     37  RYAN WHITE           CITY OF BATH                   21:15    12   12 
     38  CIARIAN O'BEIRNE     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    22:11    11   20