Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

2 December 2006 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS         40 Starters


      1  MORGAN THOMAS         BRIDGEND A C                     140 
      2  ALEXANDER ARNOLD      AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS            134 
      3  KEIRON WHITE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             129 
      4  RHYS GRANVILLE        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              124 
      5  KYRAN ROBERTS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              123 
      6  CHRISTIAN LOVATT      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              121 
      7  ALED PRICE            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              109 
      8  MILES BURTON          CITY OF BATH                      91 
      9  DARREN HOPKINS        SARN HELEN                        90 
     10  IWAN HICKS            LLANELLI A A C                    83 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  MORGAN THOMAS        BRIDGEND A C                   06:02   40   140 
      2  MILES BURTON         CITY OF BATH                   06:05   39    91 
      3  KEIRON WHITE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:10   38   129 
      4  ALEXANDER ARNOLD     AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          06:12   37   134 
      5  RHYS GRANVILLE       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:15   35   124 
      6  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:16   34   123 
      7  CHRISTIAN LOVATT     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:28   33   121 
      8  JAMES HUNT           BRIDGEND A C                   06:35   32    74 
      9  ALED PRICE           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:45   30   109 
     10  TOBY HILL            WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:55   28    79 
     11  EDDIE MORGAN         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:58   17    17 
     12  DARREN HOPKINS       SARN HELEN                     06:59   26    90 
     13  CORY HOOPER          ABERTILLERY A A C              07:00   25    81 
     14  JOEL FOWLER          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           07:02   24    24 
     15  HEFIN JONES          SARN HELEN                     07:03   23    74 
     16  DANIEL PARKER        SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE A A      07:02   22    22 
     17  STEFFAN REES         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:05   21    50 
     18  JACK TODD            AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:05   20    77 
     19  SCOTT DAVIES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:10   19    53 
     20  GARETH DRUMMOND      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:11   18    59 
     21  ROWAN MILLER         CARDIFF TRI CLUB               07:15   17    17 
     22  JOSHUA SAGE          BRIDGEND A C                   07:21   16    61 
     23  ALEX HEYES           CLEVEDON A C                   07:26   15    42 
     24  RHYS JONES           SARN HELEN                     07:30   14    14 
     25  JOSEPH HAPGOOD       BRIDGEND A C                   07:31   13    37 
     26  SAMUEL WITHERS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:33   12    48 
     27  ADAM GILROY          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:35   11    47 
     28  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     07:36   10    27 
     29  NATHAN JONES         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:38    9    50 
     30  LIAM O'LEARY         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:42    8    38 
     31  STUART O'CONNELL     BRISTOL & WEST                 07:50    7    17 
     32  OWAIN PLANT          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:55    6    41 
     33  ALFIE BANWELL        CITY OF BATH                   08:23    5    14 
     34  BENJAMIN HOPKINS     WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:24    4    20 
     35  JACK BALLAGHER       GUEST                          08:49    0     0 
     36  ALEX LEG             SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           09:59    3     3