Gwent Cross Country League 2006-2007

2 December 2006 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  GIRLS         34 Starters


      1  MEGAN OSBORNE         BRIDGEND A C                    114 
      2  LUCY JONES            AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS           108 
      3  SIONED JONES          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS           100 
      4  OLIVIA GWYN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             99 
      5  POPPY THOMPSON        WESTBURY HARRIERS                99 
      6  CARA THOMASS          BRISTOL & WEST                   97 
      7  HANNAH COCKRAM        BRISTOL & WEST                   97 
      8  JESS BENNETT          NORTH DEVON A C                  82 
      9  HANNAH MITTELBERGER   ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            79 
     10  KATE ROBERTS          BRIDGEND A C                     77 


           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts Tot
      1  MEGAN OSBORNE        BRIDGEND A C                   06:40   34 114 
      2  ANNASLEY PARK        HEREFORD & COUNTY              06:49   33  73 
      3  LUCY JONES           AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:50   32 108 
      4  CARA THOMASS         BRISTOL & WEST                 06:54   31  97 
      5  POPPY THOMPSON       WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:55   30  99 
      6  SIONED JONES         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:00   29 100 
      7  OLIVIA GWYN          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:01   28  99 
      8  FENELLA MADLEY       FOREST OF DEAN                 07:02   27  61 
      9  HANNAH COCKRAM       BRISTOL & WEST                 07:06   26  97 
     10  HANNAH MITTELBERGER  ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:08   25  79 
     11  KATE ROBERTS         BRIDGEND A C                   07:11   24  77 
     12  S ROGERS             GUEST                          07:12    0   0 
     13  LOWRI HECKLERL       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:13   22  71 
     14  KATHERINE MORRIS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:16   21  72 
     15  JILL BUCK            BRECON A C                     07:17   20  20 
     16  JILLY RICHARDS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:18   19  72 
     17  Y BAILEY             GUEST                          07:19    0   0 
     18  ABIGAIL WYATT        BRECON A C                     07:20   17  52 
     19  REBBECA EVANS        PONTYCLUN A C                  07:22   16  76 
     20  ELIN DAVIES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:27   15  71 
     21  HOLLY JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:35   14  54 
     22  LOWRI BEVAN          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:41   13  31 
     23  RHIAN JONES          SARN HELEN                     07:41   12  62 
     24  NAOMI OSBORN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:47   11  24 
     25  CHARLOTTE DRAKELEY   CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:48   10  21 
     26  MARRIET WORTHINGTON  BRISTOL & WEST                 07:49    9  26 
     27  JORDAN CARPENTER     BRIDGEND A C                   07:50    8  24 
     28  ISOBEL HUGHES        BRIDGEND A C                   08:17    7  27 
     29  OONA TERRILE         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          08:18    7  30 
     30  LAUREN BAKER         BRISTOL & WEST                 08:30    5  21 
     31  AITHNE O'BEIRNE      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    08:40    4  15 
     32  LARA GORDON          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:10    3  11 
     33  CHAROLTTE TODD       AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          10:50    2   3