Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

13 October 2007 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 17 BOYS         29 Starters



      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               30 
      2  JOE DALGLEISH         WESTBURY HARRIERS                 29 
      3  ROB GRANT             WESTBURY HARRIERS                 28 
      4  ROWEN AXE             CARDIFF A A C                     27 
      5  JONATHAN HOPKINS      BRIDGEND A C                      26 
      6  SEAN HAZELL           BRISTOL & WEST                    25 
      7  MIKE KERSHAW          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  24 
      8  ALEX WILTSHIRE        WELLS & YEOVIL                    23 
      9  BEN VENUS             WELLS & YEOVIL                    22 
     10  NICKY MORRELL         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               21 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:42    30   30 
      2  JOE DALGLEISH        WESTBURY HARRIERS              15:47    29   29 
      3  ROB GRANT            WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:37    28   28 
      4  ROWEN AXE            CARDIFF A A C                  16:50    27   27 
      5  JONATHAN HOPKINS     BRIDGEND A C                   16:51    26   26 
      6  SEAN HAZELL          BRISTOL & WEST                 16:52    25   25 
      7  MIKE KERSHAW         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:00    24   24 
      8  ALEX WILTSHIRE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 17:11    23   23 
      9  BEN VENUS            WELLS & YEOVIL                 17:15    22   22 
     10  NICKY MORRELL        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:29    21   21 
     11  DAVEY PLATT          NORTH DEVON A C                17:30    20   20 
     12  NICHOLAS JOHNSON     NEWPORT HARRIERS               17:37    19   19 
     13  DAFFYDD JONES        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          17:48    18   18 
     14  KISTIAN JONES        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           18:02    17   17 
     15  T WHITMARSH-KNIGHT   CARDIFF A A C                  18:04    16   16 
     16  DANIEL HISCODC       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          18:07    15   15 
     17  GARETH LEWIS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:10    14   14 
     18  DANIEL BODMAN        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          18:12    13   13 
     19  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:16    12   12 
     20  CRAIG SPROG          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          18:49    10   10 
     21  BEN GRANT            NORTH DEVON A C                18:56     9    9 
     22  GERAINT MANSFIELD    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            19:06     8    8 
     23  MARCUS JAMES         CARDIFF A A C                  19:22     7    7 
     24  BEN PRITCHARD        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           19:24     6    6 
     25  LEWIS SHAW           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:12     5    5 
     26  MATHEW OSBORNE       BRIDGEND A C                   20:36     4    4 
     27  KYLE GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  20:45     3    3 
     28  DAN KING             HEREFORD & DISTRICT            21:17     2    2 
     29  MATTHEW HOOPER       CARDIFF A A C                  23:17     1    1