Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

11 November 2007 : University of Bath


               UNDER 17 BOYS         33 Starters



      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               63 
      2  ROB GALT              WESTBURY HARRIERS                 60 
      3  MIKE KERSHAW          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  54 
      4  ALEX WILTSHIRE        WELLS & YEOVIL                    50 
      5  BEN VENUS             WELLS & YEOVIL                    45 
      6  DAFFYDD JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             38 
      7  T WHITMARSH-KNIGHT    CARDIFF A A C                     32 
      8  NATHAN YOUNG          MENDIP A C                        31 
      9  DAN STUDLEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 31 
     10  DANIEL HISCODC        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             30 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  DEWI GRIFFITHS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:08    33   63 
      2  ROB GALT             WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:06    32   60 
      3  NATHAN YOUNG         MENDIP A C                     18:20    31   31 
      4  MIKE KERSHAW         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:30    30   54 
      5  MATT WITHEY          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          18:33    29   29 
      6  MATT PETERS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:38    28   28 
      7  ALEX WILTSHIRE       WELLS & YEOVIL                 18:46    27   50 
      8  RUBEN BOWER          TEAM BATH A C                  18:48    26   26 
      9  OLLIE BOWER          TEAM BATH A C                  19:07    24   24 
     10  BEN VENUS            WELLS & YEOVIL                 19:09    23   45 
     11  JAMES ROBB           WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:20    22   22 
     12  HYWELL JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          19:22    21   21 
     13  DAN STUDLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              19:24    19   31 
     14  DAFFYDD JONES        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          19:24    20   38 
     15  JAMIE BUSSELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:32    18   18 
     16  KONSTANTINO KARRAS   CARDIFF A A C                  19:43    17   17 
     17  T WHITMARSH-KNIGHT   CARDIFF A A C                  19:53    16   32 
     18  DANIEL HISCODC       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          20:05    15   30 
     19  GARETH LEWIS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:13    14   28 
     20  CERI LEWIS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           20:36    13   13 
     21  CRAIG SPROG          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          20:38    12   22 
     22  BRUCE CORAM          BRISTOL & WEST                 20:50    11   11 
     23  ALED SWAN            CARDIFF A A C                  21:00    10   24 
     24  MARCUS JAMES         CARDIFF A A C                  21:02     9   16 
     25  MATTHEW WALFORD      ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          21:20     8    8 
     26  BEN PRITCHARD        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           21:39     7   13 
     27  GETHIN JENKINS       SARN HELEN                     21:44     6    6 
     28  CHRIS WREFORD        NEWPORT HARRIERS               21:54     5    5 
     29  GARETH REES          CARDIFF A A C                  22:08     4    4 
     30  ROBERT L MORGAN      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               22:24     3    3 
     31  DAN KING             HEREFORD & COUNTY              22:35     2    4 
     32  KYLE GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  26:57     1    4