Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

11 November 2007 : University of Bath


               UNDER 20 MEN         21 Starters



      1  DAN WOOLFORD          WESSEX & BATH A C                 37 
      2  GAVIN HANRAHAN        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  37 
      3  LUKE WATSON           TROTS                             31 
      4  HARRY WEBB            WESTBURY HARRIERS                 24 
      5  VINCENT JONES         CARDIFF A A C                     23 
      6  STEVE MITCHELL        BRISTOL UNIVERSITY                23 
      7  PHIL NORMAN           NORTH DEVON A C                   22 
      8  ANDER RUSSELL         STROUD & DISTRICT                 21 
      9  CRAIG HOPKINS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              20 
     10  DAMIEN HOLCOLBE       WESTBURY HARRIERS                 19 



           Name                     Team                      Time  Pnts  Total
      1  ANDER RUSSELL        STROUD & DISTRICT              17:05    21   21 
      2  CRAIG HOPKINS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:07    20   20 
      3  RICHARD PETERS       BRISTOL & WEST                 17:15    19   19 
      4  IEUAN THOMAS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               17:47    18   18 
      5  DAN WOOLFORD         WESSEX & BATH A C              18:15    17   37 
      6  GAVIN HANRAHAN       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:20    16   37 
      7  ROB MULLETT          TEAM BATH A C                  18:34    15   15 
      8  LUKE WATSON          TROTS                          18:40    14   31 
      9  CARL FRANWELL        STROUD & DISTRICT              19:04    13   13 
     10  VINCENT JONES        CARDIFF A A C                  19:37    12   23 
     11  TOM BLOODWORTH       U W I CARDIFF A C              19:40    11   11 
     12  TOM LOCK             WELLS & YEOVIL                 30:05    10   10 
     13  ALED ANDERSON        3M GORSEINON R R               20:24     9   15 
     14  ED MARTIN            BRECON A C                     20:32     8    8 
     15  CRAIG HUDSON         CARDIFF A A C                  20:35     7   14 
     16  MATHEW EMERY         UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:36     6    6 
     17  PAUL BRATHERTON      UNIVERSITY OF BATH             20:55     5    5 
     18  TOM WOODHOUSE        GUEST                          21:02     0    0 
     19  ASHLEY BISHOP        UNIVERSITY OF BATH             22:09     4    4 
     20  CARWYN ADLER         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          22:33     3    7 
     21  CHRIS CARROLL        TEAM BATH A C                  23:35     2    2