Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

11 November 2007 : University of Bath


               UNDER 13 BOYS         46 Starters


      1  ALEX CARTER           WESSEX & BATH A C                103 
      2  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               97 
      3  STEPHEN SCARFI        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  96 
      4  RONAN LLYER           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               95 
      5  DANIEL LEWIS          NEATH HARRIERS                    95 
      6  STEPHEN REYNOLDS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              91 
      7  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                    90 
      8  CURTIS GOODGER        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              85 
      9  ALEX MASSEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 81 
     10  JOSEPH ROBERTS        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             73 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ALEX CARTER          WESSEX & BATH A C              09:55    46  103 
      2  WILLIAM PAULSON      STROUD & DISTRICT A C          10:08    45   45 
      3  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:19    44   97 
      4  DANIEL LEWIS         NEATH HARRIERS                 10:21    43   95 
      5  STEPHEN REYNOLDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:23    42   91 
      6  RONAN LLYER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:26    41   95 
      7  STEPHEN SCARFI       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:30    40   96 
      8  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:31    39   90 
      9  TRISTAN GOLDSMITH    WELLS & YEOVIL                 10:38    38   38 
     10  XANDER BROWN         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          10:42    37   37 
     11  KIERAN YOUNG         MENDIP A C                     10:49    36   36 
     12  CURTIS GOODGER       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:50    35   85 
     13  TIMMY JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:00    34   34 
     14  ALEX MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:02    33   81 
     15  FINNLEY DAVIES       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:09    32   71 
     16  JOSEPH ROBERTS       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:10    31   73 
     17  TOMOS ADLER          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          11:17    30   65 
     18  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:19    29   29 
     19  DAVID MORGAN         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:19    28   28 
     20  JAMES HUNT           BRIDGEND A C                   11:20    27   72 
     21  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:21    26   67 
     22  KEELAN TOOTELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          11:25    25   25 
     23  DANIEL GLEN          BRIDGEND A C                   11:30    24   58 
     24  JOSHUA WATSON        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:36    23   23 
     25  JAMES TODD           WELLS & YEOVIL                 11:40    22   52 
     26  SAM ALLCHURCH        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:45    21   52 
     27  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:48    20   41 
     28  HEFIN JONES          SARN HELEN                     12:01    19   46 
     29  PHILIP BRIDGE        WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:05    18   18 
     30  OLIVER HOLT-LARSON   BRIDGEND A C                   12:10    17   17 
     31  BEN MURPHY           WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:12    16   16 
     32  JOSHUA SAGE          BRIDGEND A C                   12:13    15   39 
     33  CALLUM BOOTE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:15    14   14 
     34  LEWIS EDWARDS        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          12:19    13   38 
     35  ADAM WHITHAKER       TEAM BATH A C                  12:19    12   12 
     36  DANIEL JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:47    11   11 
     37  CORY HOOPER          ABERTILLERY A A C              12:48    10   29 
     38  JACK TODD            AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          13:00     9    9 
     39  DYLAN DAVIES         SARN HELEN                     13:01     8   25 
     40  KIERAN JOHN          NEATH HARRIERS                 13:04     7    7 
     41  DEON GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  13:11     5   18 
     42  KALEN HOSKINS        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:19     5   21 
     43  NATHAN RICHARDS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        13:49     4    4 
     44  LIAM O'LEARY         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          13:50     3   11 
     45  TOM FELLOWS          HEREFORD & COUNTY              14:49     2    4