Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

9 February 2008 : Brecon Leisure Centre


               UNDER 13 BOYS         40 Starters


      1  ALEX CARTER           TEAM BATH A C                    184 
      2  RONAN LLYER           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              175 
      3  LLOYD HECKLER         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              175 
      4  DANIEL LEWIS          NEATH HARRIERS                   175 
      5  STEPHEN SCARFI        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 172 
      6  OLIVER FOX            WELLS & YEOVIL                   163 
      7  STEPHEN REYNOLDS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             152 
      8  CURTIS GOODGER        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C             148 
      9  JAMES HUNT            BRIDGEND A C                     136 
     10  FINNLEY DAVIES        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             135 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH A C                  10:59    40  184 
      2  MATTHEW ANTONIAZZI   CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:41    39   39 
      3  RONAN LLYER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:43    38  175 
      4  STEPHEN SCARFI       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:47    37  172 
      5  DANIEL LEWIS         NEATH HARRIERS                 11:49    36  175 
      6  LLOYD HECKLER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:57    35  175 
      7  TIMMY JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:02    34  106 
      8  OLIVER FOX           WELLS & YEOVIL                 12:03    33  163 
      9  STEPHEN REYNOLDS     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:14    32  152 
     10  JAMES HUNT           BRIDGEND A C                   12:15    31  136 
     11  KYRAN ROBERTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:17    30   97 
     12  FINNLEY DAVIES       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:27    29  135 
     13  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:30    28   56 
     14  JOSHUA WATSON        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:35    27   84 
     15  CURTIS GOODGER       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           12:37    26  148 
     16  KEIRON WHITE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:44    25   68 
     17  CARWYN EVANS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:51    24  107 
     18  LUKE FORD            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:54    23   86 
     19  KEELAN TOOTELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          12:59    22   79 
     20  DANIEL GLEN          BRIDGEND A C                   13:04    21  105 
     21  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       13:05    20   85 
     22  IWAN HICKS           LLANELLI A A C                 13:10    19   63 
     23  JAMES LEUSCHKE       BRECON A C                     13:12    18   55 
     24  JOSEPH ROBERTS       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:16    17  120 
     25  TOMOS ADLER          ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:24    16   81 
     26  CHRISTOPHER THOMAS   THORNBURY                      13:22    15   15 
     27  JAKE EDWARDS         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:32    14   67 
     28  SAM PETERKEN         CARDIFF A A C                  13:33    13   13 
     29  JACK HOOPER-LEWIS    SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       13:40    12   12 
     30  CORY HOOPER          ABERTILLERY A A C              13:52    11   60 
     31  HEFIN JONES          SARN HELEN                     13:55    10   56 
     32  LEWIS EDWARDS        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          14:07     9   60 
     33  OLIVER HOLT-LARSON   BRIDGEND A C                   14:10     8   44 
     34  NATHAN RICHARDS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        14:23     7   27 
     35  JOEL REEVES          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    14:52     6   24 
     36  OWAIN NICHOLLS       BRECON A C                     15:13     5    5 
     37  MATHEW TUCKER        BRECON A C                     15:17     4   19 
     38  HARRI TATNELL        CARDIFF JUNIOR TRI             15:23     0    0 
     39  LIAM O'LEARY         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          16:15     3   23 
     40  DEON GARRISON        CARDIFF A A C                  16:34     2   31