Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

13 October 2007 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 15 BOYS         46 Starters



      1  TOM CURR              STROUD & DISTRICT A C             46 
      2  THOMAS PURNELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             45 
      3  WILL MASSEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 44 
      4  RHYS PANE             HEREFORD & COUNTY                 43 
      5  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              42 
      6  ALEX MAKCHETT         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            41 
      7  JOEL REDMAN           CARDIFF A A C                     40 
      8  OWEN HASWELL          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C       39 
      9  DANIEL CHESWORTH      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C              38 
     10  TOM DAVIS             BRIDGEND A A C                    37 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total
      1  TOM CURR             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          12:36    46   46 
      2  THOMAS PURNELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          12:57    45   45 
      3  WILL MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:13    44   44 
      4  RHYS PANE            HEREFORD & COUNTY              13:23    43   43 
      5  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           13:28    42   42 
      6  ALEX MAKCHETT        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         13:31    41   41 
      7  JOEL REDMAN          CARDIFF A A C                  13:35    40   40 
      8  OWEN HASWELL         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    13:40    39   39 
      9  DANIEL CHESWORTH     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           13:42    38   38 
     10  TOM DAVIS            BRIDGEND A A C                 13:49    37   37 
     11  JAMES HARAHAN        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               13:52    36   36 
     12  ELLIOTT HARDEE       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           13:58    35   35 
     13  LUKE PARKER          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:59    34   34 
     14  LIAM JONES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:01    33   33 
     15  LAIM LLOYD           LLANELLI A A C                 14:03    32   32 
     16  FREDDY NASERIYAN     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:04    31   31 
     17  GEORGE PHILPOTT      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               14:08    30   30 
     18  GEORGE HARRIS        WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:09    29   29 
     19  JAMES BROCK          BRIDGEND A A C                 14:10    28   28 
     20  ELLIOT MEARS         BRIDGEND A A C                 14:11    27   27 
     21  MATHEW WEEKS         BRIDGEND A A C                 14:17    26   26 
     22  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         14:21    25   25 
     23  JOSEPH FISHER        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:25    24   24 
     24  JAKE HUGHES          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           14:33    22   22 
     25  SEAN WHITE           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           14:33    22   22 
     26  BEN JENKINS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           14:37    21   21 
     27  ROBBIE OVERNEY       NORTH DEVON A C                14:44    20   20 
     28  CAMERON RAFFERTY     WELLS & YEOVIL                 14:50    19   19 
     29  STEFANO FALSINI      CARDIFF A A C                  14:53    18   18 
     30  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:56    17   17 
     31  JOSEPH BROOKS        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          15:14    16   16 
     32  ANDREW DRAKELEY      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:18    15   15 
     33  GRANT WESTCOTT       LLANELLI A A C                 15:19    14   14 
     34  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  15:24    13   13 
     35  JACK LEAR            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:20    12   12 
     36  SAM JOSEPH           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           15:33    11   11 
     37  GARETH JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  15:36    10   10 
     38  ALEX SIMON           BRIDGEND A A C                 15:41     9    9 
     39  GLEN ELSDON          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:50     8    8 
     40  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               16:05     7    7 
     41  ARON WILLIAMS        LLANELLI A A C                 16:23     6    6 
     42  REUBEN WHITCOMBE     WELLS & YEOVIL                 16:27     5    5 
     43  DYLAN LEWIS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    17:07     4    4 
     44  DOUGLAS HOPKINS      WESTBURY HARRIERS              18:10     3    3 
     45  AMMON HUTCHINSON     AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          18:52     2    2 
     46  MICHAEL DAVIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           24:51     1    1