Gwent Cross Country League 2007-2008

11 November 2007 : University of Bath


               UNDER 17  GIRLS         23 Starters



      1  ANEURA PHILLIPS       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              50 
      2  GWENNO BROWN          CARDIFF A A C                    44 
      3  EMILY MERRICK         HEREFORD & COUNTY A C            44 
      4  LAUREN REGAN          CARDIFF A A C                    40 
      5  VANNESSA BRANN        HEREFORD & COUNTY A C            35 
      6  MICHELLE ALLEN        CARDIFF A A C                    35 
      7  NATALIE ALLEN         CARDIFF A A C                    32 
      8  NICOLA MORGAN         WELLS & YEOVIL                   26 
      9  NIA LEWIS             SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             26 
     10  ANGHARAD DAVIES       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              25 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  ANEURA PHILLIPS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            17:44   23  50 
      2  ALICE GURAY-MURRY    WESSEX & BATH                  17:50   22  22 
      3  GWENNO BROWN         CARDIFF A A C                  18:02   21  44 
      4  EMILY MERRICK        HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          18:19   20  44 
      5  LAUREN REGAN         CARDIFF A A C                  18:37   19  40 
      6  BENYTTA DOMAN        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:43   18  18 
      7  VANNESSA BRANN       HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          18:57   17  35 
      8  MICHELLE ALLEN       CARDIFF A A C                  19:03   16  35 
      9  NATALIE ALLEN        CARDIFF A A C                  19:22   15  32 
     10  REBCCA KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           19:29   14  14 
     11  SIAN TRACE           AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          19:34   13  13 
     12  VICY JACKSON         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:42   12  12 
     13  NIA LEWIS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           19:50   11  26 
     14  STEFFIE WRIGHT       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:04   10  10 
     15  BILLIE ATTARD        CARDIFF A A C "B"              20:06    9   9 
     16  VICKY SHORT          HEREFORD & COUNTY A C          20:44    8  16 
     17  LUCY BEER            WESSEX & BATH                  20:44    8   8 
     18  CLAUDIA JACOBS       WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:55    7   7 
     19  ROSIE BROWN          TEAM BATH A C                  21:00    6   6 
     20  ALICE JOHNSTON       CARDIFF A A C "B"              21:31    4  14 
     21  ELERI JONES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         21:51    3   3 
     22  MANON WILLIAMS       CARDIFF A A C "B"              22:41    2   2 
     23  FFION EVANS          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          24:26    1   5