Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

Top 30 Male Veterans Over 50 after 5 fixtures

137 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  R. Wallis               Westbury Harriers                    350 
   2  P. Davies               Bridgend Athletic Club               338 
   3  E. Lepore               Les Croupiers Running Club           318 
   4  D. Scarborough          Bridgend Athletic Club               308 
   5  R. Marks                Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      301 
   6  J. Embling              Bridgend Athletic Club               287 
   7  J. Cleall-Harding       Les Croupiers Running Club           286 
   8  P. Meyler               Pontypridd Athletic Club             274 
   9  D. Hardie               3M Gorseinon Road Runners            273 
  10  R. Tyrrell              Thornbury Running Club               264 
  11  M. McGeoch              Les Croupiers Running Club           257   (4)
  12  D. Rainbird             Parc Bryn Bach Runners               243 
  13  J. Hargreaves           Great Western Runners                238 
  14  J. O'Shea               Les Croupiers Running Club           224   (4)
  15  S. Johnston             Les Croupiers Running Club           223   (4)
  16  H. Evans           (60) Amman Valley Harriers                204 
  17  P. Miles                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               203   (3)
  18  D. Davies               Brecon Athletic Club                 203   (3)
  19  J. Bailey-Gard (sen)    Westbury Harriers                    196   (4)
  20  H. Carpenter            Neath Harriers                       194   (3)
  21  R. Fowler          (60) Amman Valley Harriers                192 
  22  D. Smout                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               189 
  23  U. Kumari               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       187 
  24  T. Jefferies       (60) Westbury Harriers                    174   (4)
  25  P. Chadwick             Wells and Yeovil                     167   (4)
  26  J. Delaney              San Domenico Road Runners Club       165   (4)
  27  R. Davis                Bridgend Athletic Club               163   (3)
  28  E. Davey                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       160 
  29  M. Harris               Westbury Harriers                    155 
  30  A. Perkins              Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         154   (4)