Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

11 October 2009 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17 BOYS         36 Starters



      1  TOM CURTIS            STROUD & DISTRICT A C             36 
      2  TOM PURNELL           STROUD & DISTRICT A C             35 
      3  ALEX EDWARDS          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  34 
      4  KENTON COCKER         CARDIFF A A C                     33 
      5  WILL MASSEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                 32 
      6  MORGAN DAVIES         BRIDGEND A A C                    31 
      7  ISLYYN HARRETT        CELTIC TRI                        30 
      8  BLAIR BROWN           TAUNTON                           29 
      9  LIAM LLOYD            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              28 
     10  ALEX COODBER          CARDIFF A A C                     27 



           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  TOM CURTIS           STROUD & DISTRICT A C          21:10    36   36 
      2  TOM PURNELL          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          21:58    35   35 
      3  ALEX EDWARDS         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               22:24    34   34 
      4  KENTON COCKER        CARDIFF A A C                  22:33    33   33 
      5  WILL MASSEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              22:49    32   32 
      6  MORGAN DAVIES        BRIDGEND A A C                 22:58    31   31 
      7  ISLYYN HARRETT       CELTIC TRI                     23:04    30   30 
      8  BLAIR BROWN          TAUNTON                        23:09    29   29 
      9  LIAM LLOYD           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           23:11    28   28 
     10  ALEX COODBER         CARDIFF A A C                  23:15    27   27 
     11  ALEX HILL            TEAM BATH                      23:21    26   26 
     12  EMRYS PENNY          NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           23:29    25   25 
     13  ADAN TREBBLW         TEAM BATH                      23:56    24   24 
     14  JAMES CADNER         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          24:07    23   23 
     15  JORDEN TRAPWEL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          24:09    22   22 
     16  SAMBA NDONG          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            24:09    21   21 
     17  FELIX MC GRATH       WESTBURY HARRIERS              24:14    20   20 
     18  DARREN JONES         CARDIFF A A C                  24:28    19   19 
     19  MATTHEW RICHARDS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:32    18   18 
     20  MATTHEW 0'LEARY      NEATH HARRIERS                 24:55    17   17 
     21  JOSH HARRIS          CELTIC TRI                     25:08    16   16 
     22  GEORGE HARRIS        WELLS & YEOVIL                 25:18    15   15 
     23  LUKE CLEMENTS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            25:25    14   14 
     24  CAMERON TAFFERTY     WELLS & YEOVIL                 25:39    13   13 
     25  BEN JONES            CARDIFF A A C                  34:00     2    2 
     26  MATTHEW THOMAS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           25:50    12   12 
     27  DOMINIC FARR         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          25:58    11   11 
     28  JAMES HUNT           CARDIFF A A C                  26:22    10   10 
     29  MARCUS PRICE         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               26:27     9    9 
     30  JOEL REDMAN          CARDIFF A A C                  26:33     8    8 
     31  REUBEN WHITCOMBE     WELLS & YEOVIL                 26:59     7    7 
     32  DAVY LEWIS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            28:08     6    6 
     33  PAUL TOBIN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           28:40     5    5 
     34  TYRONE FOWLER        NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           29:01     4    4