Gwent Cross Country League 2008-2009

11 October 2009 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               NOVICE  BOYS         44 Starters


      1  IWAN JAMES            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             44 
      2  ED PENHDIGER          ST JOHNS                          44 
      3  ALED PHILLIPS         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS             43 
      4  DEWI BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C       42 
      5  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              41 
      6  JACOB CITCHLEY        ST JOHNS                          40 
      7  DAVID FAIGELSTONE     SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              39 
      8  LUC BARTLETT          CELTIC                            37 
      9  WILLIAM LEWIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               36 
     10  CULLEN MIDDLETON      ST JOHNS                          35 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ED PENHDIGER         ST JOHNS                       06:42   44    44 
      2  ROB GEORGE           CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:46   13    13 
      3  ALED PHILLIPS        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          06:46   43    43 
      4  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    06:48   42    42 
      5  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:49   41    41 
      6  JACOB CITCHLEY       ST JOHNS                       06:51   40    40 
      7  DAVID FAIGELSTONE    SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:53   39    39 
      8  IWAN JAMES           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:58   44    44 
      9  LUC BARTLETT         CELTIC                         06:59   37    37 
     10  WILLIAM LEWIS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:00   36    36 
     11  CULLEN MIDDLETON     ST JOHNS                       07:05   35    35 
     12  HARVEY WRIGHT        W S M JAC                      07:06   34    34 
     13  GEORGE GOUGH         CARDIFF A A C                  07:08   33    33 
     14  DANIEL MATHIAS       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:08   32    32 
     15  BEN BARTLETT         CELTIC                         07:10   31    31 
     16  TEIFION ALLCOCK      AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:14   30    30 
     17  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:15   29    29 
     18  HARRY GOUGH          CARDIFF A A C                  07:16   28    28 
     19  RHYS DAVIES          BRIDGEND A A C                 07:17   28    28 
     20  CHRISTIAN MC CUE     ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:18   26    26 
     21  ARUNN JONES          BRECON A C                     07:19   25    25 
     22  SAM WOODNUTT         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:23   24    24 
     23  ETHAN BRIDGE         RHONDDA A C                    07:30   23    23 
     24  ALFIE RENSOME        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:31   22    22 
     25  HARRY JONES          CARDIFF A A C                  07:33   21    21 
     26  BILLY GILL           ST JOHNS                       07:36   20    20 
     27  JAY DAVIES           BRECON A C                     07:38   19    19 
     28  LUKE JONES           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:39   18    18 
     29  JACK HAINS           NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           07:40   17    17 
     30  ALED JONES           ABERWYSTWYTH A C               07:41   16    16 
     31  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    07:42   15    15 
     32  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH                      07:43   14    14 
     33  IAN BLUCK            BRIDGEND A A C                 07:43   14    14 
     34  ZAC LEWIS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:48   12    12 
     35  LOUIS NORTON         BRECON A C                     07:50   10    10 
     36  MORGAN WELLER        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:52    9     9 
     37  ROBERT JACQUES       ST JOHNS                       08:02    8     8 
     38  LEWIS TUTT           W S M JAC                      08:05    7     7 
     39  SCOTT RICHARDS       CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:06    6     6 
     40  JOE SUMMERS          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:19    5     5 
     41  GARETH COLBURN       CELTIC                         08:23    4     4 
     42  DAFYDD DAVIES        BRIDGEND A A C                 08:26    3     3 
     43  SAM LLOYD            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           09:01    2     2 
     44  KEENAN NAPPER        RHONDDA A C                    11:39    1     1