Gwent Cross Country League 2009-2010

11 October 2009 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend

Senior Men Division 1

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club               1624 
  2  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club                1622 
  3  University of Wales Inst. Cardiff            1619 
  4  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1530 
  5  Brecon Athletic Club                         1485 
  6  Neath Harriers                               1472 
  7  Bridgend Athletic Club                       1453 
  8  Pontypridd Athletic Club                     1349 
  9  Westbury Harriers                            1286 
 10  Chepstow Harriers                            1207 
 11  Cardiff University Harriers                  1057 
 12  Newport Harriers Athletic Club                681 
 
 

Senior Men Division 2

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Team Bath                                    1339 
  2  San Domenico Road Runners Club               1273 
  3  Bristol and West Athletic Club               1167 
  4  Wells and Yeovil                              990 
  5  Great Western Runners                         950 
  6  University of Bath                            886 
  7  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams              833 
  8  Amman Valley Harriers                         690 
  9  Thornbury Running Club                        638 
 10  Lliswerry Runners                             563 
 11  Stroud & District Athletic Club               293 
 12  Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.               227 
 
 

Senior Men Division 3

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  University of Wales - Swansea                1013 
  2  Caerleon Running Club                         789 
  3  3M Gorseinon Road Runners                     572 
  4  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.                  563 
  5  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                      547 
  6  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club                430 
  7  Cardiff Harlequins                            388 
  8  Parc Bryn Bach Runners                        299 
  9  Dursley & District Athletic Club              227 
 
 

Senior Men Division 4

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Taunton Athletic Club                         999 
  2  Brackla Harriers                              972 
  3  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.           837 
  4  Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.               530 
  5  Croft Ambrey                                  457 
  6  Pembrokeshire Harriers                        356 
  7  Cwmbran Harriers                              312 
  8  Sospan Road Runners                           201 
  9  Aberystwyth Athletic Club                     164 
 10  Celtic Tri Club                                45 
 11  Weston Athletic Club                           35 
 
 

Senior Men 'B' Team Division

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Neath Harriers                               1263 
  2  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club               1207 
  3  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1180 
  4  Bridgend Athletic Club                        970 
  5  Pontypridd Athletic Club                      794 
  6  San Domenico Road Runners Club                701 
  7  Westbury Harriers                             650 
  8  Chepstow Harriers                             371 
  9  Great Western Runners                         144 
 10  Brackla Harriers                              120 
 
 

Senior Men Reserve Division

 
Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Les Croupiers Running Club 'C'                986 
  2  Neath Harriers 'C'                            923 
  3  Les Croupiers Running Club 'D'                680 
  4  Bridgend Athletic Club 'C'                    571 
  5  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club 'C'            504 
  6  Les Croupiers Running Club 'E'                344