Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

4 December 2010 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 13 BOYS         33 Starters

     

	Top Ten Under 13 Boys
      1  TYLER PRITCHARDS      CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  74 
      2  SAM SOMERVILLE        WELLS CITY HARRIERS               72 
      3  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               69 
      4  JAKE BEVAN            WESTBURY HARRIERS                 67 
      5  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             63 
      6  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS               52 
      7  ALEX LOVE             CARDIFF A A C                     49 
      8  HENDRIK DE SMET       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               48 
      9  PHIL BUTLER           W S M JAC                         41 
     10  JOE WEEKS             ST JOHNS                          39 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  HAYDEN BURTON        TEAM BATH                      09:59    33   33 
      2  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:13    32   32 
      3  TYLER PRITCHARDS     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:15    31   74 
      4  SAM SOMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:21    30   72 
      5  ARCHIE WALTON        TAUNTON A C                    10:29    29   29 
      6  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:35    28   69 
      7  JAKE BEVAN           WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:41    27   67 
      8  ALEX PRICE           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          10:56    26   63 
      9  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:00    25   25 
     10  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:06    24   52 
     11  HENDRIK DE SMET      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:11    23   48 
     12  BEN GREENSLADE       NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:13    22   22 
     13  COREY WILLIAMS       NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:23    21   21 
     14  WILLIAM BINNINGTON   NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:31    20   20 
     15  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C                  11:36    19   49 
     16  ALED PHILLIPS        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          11:42    18   25 
     17  PHIL BUTLER          W S M JAC                      11:48    17   41 
     18  GEORGE GREEN         BRISTOL & WEST                 12:12    16   16 
     19  JAKE HARRIS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:17    15   15 
     20  JORDAN RICHARDS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:21    14   36 
     21  SAMUEL WOODNUTT      AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          12:22    13   24 
     22  FINN THOMPSON        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:23    12   12 
     23  JOHN ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            12:25    11   23 
     24  TOM KRAUSE           BRISTOL & WEST                 12:34    10   10 
     25  TOM CLIST            TAUNTON A C                    12:43     9    9 
     26  SOLOMON CHADWICH     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            13:20     7    7 
     27  JOHN WARDLEER        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          13:28     6    6 
     28  JOE WEEKS            ST JOHNS                       80:00     0    0