Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

13 March 2011 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 13 BOYS         30 Starters


     Top Ten Under 13 Boys
      1  TYLER PRITCHARDS      CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 134 
      2  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS              122 
      3  JAKE BEVAN            WESTBURY HARRIERS                121 
      4  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            117 
      5  SAM SOMERVILLE        WELLS CITY HARRIERS              102 
      6  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               91 
      7  ALEX LOVE             CARDIFF A A C                     86 
      8  DANNY MORGAN          CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  84 
      9  OLIVER DICKINSON      WELLS CITY HARRIERS               81 
     10  JAMES BRIDGE          WELLS CITY HARRIERS               74 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  SAM SOMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            08:44    30  102 
      2  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:55    29   91 
      3  TYLER PRITCHARDS     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:02    28  134 
      4  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            09:05    27  122 
      5  ALEX PRICE           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          09:13    26  117 
      6  JAKE BEVAN           WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:17    25  121 
      7  DANNY MORGAN         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:26    24   84 
      8  MATTHEW GRANTHAM     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:29    23   50 
      9  JAMES BRIDGE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            09:37    22   74 
     10  MARINUS PETERSEN     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:41    21   21 
     11  DEWI BENNETT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          09:57    20   20 
     12  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C                  10:00    19   86 
     13  JAC SMITH            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          10:03    18   31 
     14  NICHOLAS PORTER      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:10    17   53 
     15  MARK BRAMER          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:12    16   16 
     16  JOHN ELLIS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:15    15   47 
     17  JAKE HARRIS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:25    14   29 
     18  ARAN POWELL          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:28    13   50 
     19  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:32    12   26 
     20  SCOTT PRITCHARD      BRECON A C                     10:37    11   21 
     21  MATTHEW COTTERIL     BRECON A C                     10:37    10   47 
     22  HUW BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:39     9   25 
     23  JORDAN PENHALAGAN    SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:49     8    8 
     24  ALED PHILLIPS        AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          10:51     7   43 
     25  DANIEL TOUNG         CELTIC TRI                     11:04     6   11 
     26  CAMERON JAMES        BRECON A C                     11:17     5   12 
     27  HENRY JONES          BRECON A C                     11:40     4   12 
     28  RHYS JONES           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               12:25     3    6