Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

4 December 2010 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 15 BOYS         40 Starters

 

    Top Ten Under 15 Boys

      1  ALEX CARTER           TEAM BATH                         97 
      2  OWEN DAVIES           CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  91 
      3  JONATHAN TOBIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              90 
      4  JOE WALTON            TAUNTON A C                       80 
      5  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  78 
      6  BEN HAWKINS           TAUNTON A C                       76 
      7  TOM EDMUNDS           CARDIFF A A C                     71 
      8  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  70 
      9  CIARAN  LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                     68 
     10  LEWIS PREECE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              68 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH                      15:34    40   97 
      2  MILES BURTON         TEAM BATH                      15:38    39   39 
      3  JONATHAN TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           15:58    38   90 
      4  OWEN DAVIES          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               15:59    37   91 
      5  MATTHEW DICKINSON    WELLS CITY HARRIERS            16:24    36   36 
      6  JAMES SKELTON        WESTBURY HARRIERS              16:40    35   35 
      7  CIARAN  LEWIS        CARDIFF A A C                  16:42    34   68 
      8  JOE WALTON           TAUNTON A C                    16:45    33   80 
      9  BEN JONES            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               16:46    32   78 
     10  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               16:50    31   70 
     11  MILES CHANDLER       BRISTOL & WEST                 16:57    30   30 
     12  TOM EDMUNDS          CARDIFF A A C                  17:08    29   71 
     13  BEN HAWKINS          TAUNTON A C                    17:12    28   76 
     14  MAX PATCH            TAUNTON A C                    17:17    27   27 
     15  STEVEN BEARDWELL     WESTBURY HARRIERS              17:19    26   26 
     16  PHILLIP BRIDGE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            17:20    25   54 
     17  LEWIS NIGHTINGALE    BRISTOL & WEST                 17:28    24   24 
     18  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:37    23   68 
     19  JACOB PREECE         CARDIFF A A C                  17:43    22   47 
     20  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           17:44    21   49 
     21  DERI STEWART         CELTIC TRI                     17:53    20   60 
     22  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     17:55    19   50 
     23  AARON TURLEY         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:52    18   18 
     24  JACOB DAVID          CARDIFF A A C                  18:47    17   27 
     25  ASHLEY HOPKINS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           18:51    16   16 
     26  JAMES TODD           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:02    15   15 
     27  LUKE REYNOLDS        TAUNTON A C                    19:19    14   29 
     28  SCOTT JENKINS        W S M JAC                      19:38    13   30 
     29  CAMERON SLATOR       W S M JAC                      20:47    12   12 
     30  WILL HARRISON        WESTBURY HARRIERS              20:50    11   11 
     31  STUART O'CONNELL     BRISTOL & WEST                 21:00    10   10 
     32  BENJAMIN HOPKINS     WESTBURY HARRIERS              22:56     9   13