Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

13 March 2011 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               UNDER 15 BOYS         27 Starters

  

    Top Ten Under 15 Boys

      1  OWEN DAVIES           CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 140 
      2  JONATHAN TOBIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             139 
      3  ALEX CARTER           TEAM BATH                        124 
      4  BEN JONES             CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 117 
      5  LEWIS PREECE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             103 
      6  DERI STEWART          CELTIC TRI                        99 
      7  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  99 
      8  CIARAN  LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                     88 
      9  TOM EDMUNDS           CARDIFF A A C                     84 
     10  JOE WALTON            TAUNTON A C                       80 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  ALEX CARTER          TEAM BATH                      09:25    27  124 
      2  OWEN DAVIES          CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:43    26  140 
      3  JONATHAN TOBIN       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           09:50    25  139 
      4  MATTHEW DICKINSON    WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:02    24   60 
      5  JACK FEAR            NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           10:08    23   64 
      6  MATTHEW COLE         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:09    22   22 
      7  BEN JONES            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:11    21  117 
      8  DERI STEWART         CELTIC TRI                     10:15    20   99 
      9  LEWIS PREECE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:25    19  103 
     10  PHILLIP BRIDGE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            10:28    18   72 
     11  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:30    17   99 
     12  MORGAN GOOCH         PONTYCLUN A C                  10:34    16   26 
     13  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:37    15   67 
     14  JACK REES            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:38    14   45 
     15  DANIEL HALL          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           10:41    13   71 
     16  MICHAEL LEWIS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:54    12   12 
     17  ADAM WILSON          WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:04    11   32 
     18  MATTHEW TUCKER       BRECON A C                     11:11    10   74 
     19  BENJAMIN WILLIAMS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:30     8   17 
     20  JOE LINEARDAY        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:36     8    8 
     21  AARON TURLEY         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               12:20     7   42 
     22  THOMAS REES          BRIDGEND A A C                 12:39     6    6 
     23  RHODRI DAVIES        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          13:02     5   14 
     24  EATHAN HAWKSHAW      BRIDGEND A A C                 13:47     4    4 
     25  BENJAMIN HOPKINS     WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:21     3   18