Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

13 March 2011 : Singleton Park, Swansea



               UNDER 15  GIRLS         32 Starters




   Top Ten Under 15 Girls

      1  MALIKA REZOUGUI       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 137 
      2  SCARLETT MC PHILLIPS  BLAENAU GWENT                    129 
      3  ELIN DAVIES           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             118 
      4  FRANCESSCA HYDE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                 111 
      5  REBECCA CARVER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS              107 
      6  IONA EVANS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             103 
      7  ABI GIBBONS           WELLS CITY HARRIERS               94 
      8  LOREN BLEAKEN         TEAM BATH                         91 
      9  LARA PHILIPART        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              90 
     10  REBECCA EVANS         PONTYCLUN A C                     86 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  MALIKA REZOUGUI      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:58    32  137 
      2  SCARLETT MC PHILLIPS BLAENAU GWENT                  11:05    31  129 
      3  LARA PHILIPART       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:11    30   90 
      4  KATIE GRINYER        NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:20    29   54 
      5  CHELSIE HARRIS       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:44    28   85 
      6  ELIN LEWIS           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:45    27   75 
      7  FRANCESSCA HYDE      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               11:45    26  111 
      8  REBECCA CARVER       WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:47    25  107 
      9  ABI GIBBONS          WELLS CITY HARRIERS            11:40    24   94 
     10  ELIN DAVIES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           11:50    23  118 
     11  E LERTXUNDI WILLIS   NORTH SOMERSET A C             11:50    22   38 
     12  ABI HALL             WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:58    21   74 
     13  FFION HARRETT        CELTIC TRI                     12:06    20   20 
     14  IONA EVANS           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           12:17    19  103 
     15  LUCY JONES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:23    18   44 
     16  ROSIE PARSONS        NORTH SOMERSET A C             12:27    17   39 
     17  BETHAN JACKSON       NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           12:33    16   43 
     18  KATIE CONSTABLE      NORTH SOMERSET A C             12:34    15   15 
     19  OLIVIA TURLEY        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               12:38    14   38 
     20  NIAMH ELAIN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:47    13   49 
     21  REBECCA LEWIS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:53    12   39 
     22  RHIAN JONES          SARN HELEN                     13:10    11   40 
     23  REBEKAH GATLING      WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:11    10   19 
     24  ELI CAVIL            ABERDARE VALLEY                13:15     9   44 
     25  MIRIAM BENNETT       BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          13:26     8    8 
     26  ZOE GOULD            WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:31     6   30 
     27  LUCY HAMMETT         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           13:34     6    6 
     28  CARA WATSON          TROTS                          14:09     5   25 
     29  HAYLEY CARVER        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            14:42     4   21 
     30  BRONWYN SATTERLY     NEWPORT HARRIERS A C           15:01     3    3 
     31  MEGAN BUNNEY         ABERDARE VALLEY                15:24     2    4