Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

4 December 2010 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS         38 Starters

 
              Top 10 Novice Boys

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                        89 
      2  BEN BARTLETT          CELTIC TRI                        86 
      3  IWAN JAMES            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             84 
      4  LUC BARTLETT          CELTIC TRI                        77 
      5  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C              71 
      6  LOUIS NORTON          BRECON A C                        69 
      7  L CLEMENT WILLIAMS    ABERDARE VALLEY A A C             57 
      8  HARRISON RALL         ST JOHNS                          52 
      9  HARVEY WRIGHT         W S M JAC                         49 
     10  JOSH CRUMMACK         W S M JAC                         47 





           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  JOHN HOWARTH         TEAM BATH                      05:58   38    38 
      2  ROBERT HOWARTH       TEAM BATH                      05:59   37    37 
      3  RORY HOWORTH         TEAM BATH                      06:08   36    36 
      4  LUKE DAVIES          BRECON A C                     06:19   35    89 
      5  JOE LEATHER          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:29   34    34 
      6  BEN BARTLETT         CELTIC TRI                     06:34   33    86 
      7  IWAN JAMES           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:37   32    84 
      8  BEN CURETON          NORTH SOMERSET A C             06:39   31    31 
      9  JAKE BURKEY          TEAM BATH                      06:40   30    30 
     10  LUC BARTLETT         CELTIC TRI                     06:43   29    77 
     11  JAMES ROBINSON       WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:46   28    28 
     12  ALEX HIND            TEAM BATH                      06:47   27    27 
     13  SAM GENTRY           NORTH SOMERSET A C             06:48   26    26 
     14  LUKE BAKER           WELLS & YEOVIL                 06:50   25    25 
     15  LOUIS NORTON         BRECON A C                     06:55   24    69 
     16  L CLEMENT WILLIAMS   ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:58   23    57 
     17  JACK LEE             ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:01   22    33 
     18  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:01   21    71 
     19  CHRIS ELLIS          WELLS & YEOVIL                 07:02   20    20 
     20  JACK CHESSER         WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:09   18    18 
     21  BEN WOODNUTT         AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:20   17    17 
     22  GEORGE DAVID         WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:28   16    16 
     23  RHYS WYDENBACH       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           07:38   15    43 
     24  SHOLI LEACH          NORTH SOMERSET A C             07:43   14    14 
     25  WILLIAM PATE         WELLS & YEOVIL                 07:46   13    13 
     26  CHANDLER HALL        W S M JAC                      07:53   12    22 
     27  LUKE CHARLETON       TEAM BATH                      07:54   11    11 
     28  CALLUN OWEN          TEAM BATH                      08:29    9     9 
     29  TOM BOND             SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           08:49    8     8 
     30  RHIDIAN DAVIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           09:41    7     7