Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

13 March 2011 : Singleton Park, Swansea


               NOVICE  BOYS         52 Starters


              Top 10 Novice Boys

      1  LUKE DAVIES           BRECON A C                       180 
      2  BEN BARTLETT          CELTIC TRI                       177 
      3  LUC BARTLETT          CELTIC TRI                       162 
      4  IWAN JAMES            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            130 
      5  CHRIS ELLIS           WELLS & YEOVIL                   126 
      6  L CLEMENT WILLIAMS    ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            120 
      7  SAMUEL MARTIN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C             115 
      8  JACK LEE              ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            102 
      9  JAKE YOUNG            CELTIC TRI                       100 
     10  SAM WILLIAMS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C       97 


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 05:00   52    95 
      2  ANTON MILLS          BRISTOL & WEST                 05:02   51    51 
      3  BEN BARTLETT         CELTIC TRI                     05:15   50   177 
      4  LUKE DAVIES          BRECON A C                     05:18   49   180 
      5  LUC BARTLETT         CELTIC TRI                     05:24   48   162 
      6  JACOB SEAL           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:25   47    86 
      7  IWAN JAMES           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          05:26   46   130 
      8  SAM HOLLOWOOD        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:27   45    85 
      9  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:28   44   115 
     10  JAKE YOUNG           CELTIC TRI                     05:29   43   100 
     11  LUKE BAKER           WELLS & YEOVIL                 05:32   42    67 
     12  LUKE WHEELER         NORTH SOMERSET A C             05:33   41    79 
     13  TEIFION ALLCOCK      AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          05:35   40    86 
     14  ANTONIO PEACOCK      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    05:36   39    78 
     15  SION TIPLADY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:38   38    74 
     16  MARK TOBIN           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           05:40   37    73 
     17  JAMES THOMAS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:40   36    36 
     18  SULIEN LUCKMAN       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:49   35    35 
     19  JACK LEE             ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:50   34   102 
     20  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A A C    05:50   33    97 
     21  CHRIS ELLIS          WELLS & YEOVIL                 05:51   32   126 
     22  EUAN CAMPBELL        NORTH SOMERSET A C             05:55   31    31 
     23  KIEREN RICHARDS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:01   30    61 
     24  L CLEMENT WILLIAMS   ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:04   29   120 
     25  ROWAN PETERSEN       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:07   28    28 
     26  THOMAS WILLOUGHBY    SARN HELEN                     06:10   27    90 
     27  STEPHEN JONES        ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:15   26    73 
     28  LEWYS ELVINS         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       06:16   25    25 
     29  ADAM GREY            CWMBRAN HARRIERS               06:18   24    71 
     30  LEWIS JONES          CELTIC TRI                     06:19   23    63 
     31  IEUAN HOPSGOOD       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       06:20   22    22 
     32  JACK SMITH           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C           06:22   21    63 
     33  HARRY LANGLEY        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "D"       06:23   20    20 
     34  MORGAN GILLINGHAM    SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       06:25   18    28 
     35  LLOYD HUGHES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "D"       06:27   18    18 
     36  AAERON GIBONEY       BRIDGEND A A C                 06:32   17    33 
     37  CURTIS THOMAS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "D"       06:36   16    16 
     38  ADAM BROWN           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C "B"      06:40   15    24 
     39  FLYN SCANLON         ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          06:40   14    25 
     40  MARCUN SMITH         BRIDGEND A A C                 06:43   13    13 
     41  TOM BOND             SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "C"       06:55   12    20 
     42  DANIEL WILLOUGHBY    SARN HELEN                     07:02   11    36 
     43  ETAH BIPPUS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "C"       07:06   10    16 
     44  RHYS HUGHES          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "D"       07:14    9     9 
     45  MATT SMALL           SARN HELEN                     07:18    8    17 
     46  JOE EVANS            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "C"       07:21    7    12 
     47  AIDEN LEWIS          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "C"       07:25    6     6 
     48  ISSCA SEAL           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       07:31    5     8 
     49  ELIAS ASH            SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "D"       07:54    4     4 
     50  KURT JONES           BRECON A C                     08:22    3     7 
     51  IOAN HOWSE           SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "C"       08:25    2     3