Gwent Cross Country League 2010-2011

4 December 2010 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  GIRLS         39 Starters

    
	Top Ten Novice Girls
      1  LUCY DENNIS           BRIDGEND A C "A"                 110 
      2  JEMA KELLEY           WESTBURY HARRIERS                108 
      3  LUCY DAVIES           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           105 
      4  HOLLI JEHU            ABERDARE VALLEY A A C            103 
      5  MARED OWEN            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              102 
      6  ELLIE MC CORMICK      CELTIC TRI                        96 
      7  ROSIE JAMES           BRECON A C                        92 
      8  FFION GEORGE          SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"          88 
      9  STEPH CUMMINS         WESTBURY HARRIERS                 82 
     10  OLIVIA JONES          BRECON A C                        74 


           Name                     Team                Time    Pnts Tot
      1  LUCY DENNIS          BRIDGEND A C "A"               06:38    39  110 
      2  JEMA KELLEY          WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:40    38  108 
      3  LUCY DAVIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         06:45    37  105 
      4  HOLLY BANKES         STROUD & DISTRICT A C          06:52    36   36 
      5  MARED OWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:55    35  102 
      6  HOLLI JEHU           ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          07:03    34  103 
      7  ELLIE MC CORMICK     CELTIC TRI                     07:09    33   96 
      8  ROSIE JAMES          BRECON A C                     07:15    32   92 
      9  ALAX HAYHURST        WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:29    31   31 
     10  STEPH CUMMINS        WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:31    30   82 
     11  FFION GEORGE         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       07:36    29   88 
     12  CHARLOTTE ASKEW      TEAM BATH                      07:42    28   28 
     13  OLIVIA JONES         BRECON A C                     07:43    27   74 
     14  CADI POULTON         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       07:45    26   26 
     15  KIRSTY JENKINS       W S M JAC                      07:47    25   74 
     16  MALI HOWELL          BRIDGEND A C "A"               07:52    24   24 
     17  CHLOE HOPKINS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       07:54    23   23 
     18  TYBIE NEWBY-CHUGG    SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       07:55    22   72 
     19  MEGAN STRATON-THOMAS SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       07:56    21   54 
     20  KATE GILBERT         NORTH SOMERSET A C             07:59    20   20 
     21  SOPHIE PARKER        NORTH SOMERSET A C             08:04    19   19 
     22  REBECCA HORTON       ABERDARE VALLEY A A C          08:05    18   41 
     23  ANNE JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:12    17   17 
     24  MERIEL CLODE         BRIDGEND A C "A"               08:17    16   16 
     25  ROSIE BENNETT        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:23    15   43 
     26  FELICTTY CHURCH      SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       08:27    14   14 
     27  LAYLA MOHAMED        BRIDGEND A C "A"               08:36    13   31 
     28  PHOEBE GOULD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:37    12   29 
     29  LUCY MARBRIDGE       WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:42    11   11 
     30  CHOLE WILLIAMS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       08:49    10   10 
     31  ABIGAIL PASSEY       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "A"       08:55     9    9 
     32  MENA ALEMANN         SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       08:56     8    8 
     33  NICHOLE SARGENT      WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:58     7   32 
     34  NATASHA POWELL       BRIDGEND A C "A"               09:03     6   18 
     35  LOUISE RUSCA         WELLS & YEOVIL                 09:06     5    5 
     36  HOLLY GILBERT        NORTH SOMERSET A C             09:18     4    4 
     37  FELICITY ASKEW       TEAM BATH                      09:36     3    3 
     38  MADDIE WALLIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       09:51     2    2 
     39  RHIAN HUTCHINS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A C "B"       09:54     1    1