Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

09 October 2011 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 20 MEN         22 Starters




      1  BLAIR BROWN           TAUNTON AC                        25 
      2  DAN STUDEY            BRISTOL & WEST A C                24 
      3  ROB GALT              STROUD & DISTRICT A C             23 
      4  THYS PARK             BRISTOL & WEST A C                22 
      5  ALEX HILL             TEAM BATH A C                     21 
      6  MATTHEW PRURY         CARDIFF A A C                     20 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI       NEWPORT HARRIERS                  19 
      8  MATTHEW THOMAS        SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C            18 
      9  BRET HALLIWELL        STROUD & DISTRICT A C             17 
     10  NICK BENNETT          NORTH DEVON A C                   16 




           Name                     Team                      Time  Pnts  Total

      1  BLAIR BROWN          TAUNTON AC                     22:23    25   25 
      2  DAN STUDEY           BRISTOL & WEST A C             22:28    24   24 
      3  ROB GALT             STROUD & DISTRICT A C          22:34    23   23 
      4  THYS PARK            BRISTOL & WEST A C             22:40    22   22 
      5  ALEX HILL            TEAM BATH A C                  22:58    21   21 
      6  MATTHEW PRURY        CARDIFF A A C                  23:49    20   20 
      7  CHRIS CARPANINI      NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:55    19   19 
      8  MATTHEW THOMAS       SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         24:14    18   18 
      9  BRET HALLIWELL       STROUD & DISTRICT A C          24:23    17   17 
     10  NICK BENNETT         NORTH DEVON A C                24:28    16   16 
     11  GEORGE HARRIS        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            24:41    15   15 
     12  ARAN PHELPS          STROUD & DISTRICT A C          24:51    14   14 
     13  LUKE CLEMENT         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         24:57    13   13 
     14  PAUL TOBY            SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         25:05    11   11 
     15  JACK HUTCHENS        NORTH DEVON A C                25:04    12   12 
     16  ROB OVERNEY          NORTH DEVON A C                25:11    10   10 
     17  HARRY FISHER         U W I C                        25:52     9    9 
     18  MATHEW 0'LEARY       NEATH HARRIERS                 26:04     8    8 
     19  JORDAN FRANPWELL     STROUD & DISTRICT A C          26:07     7    7 
     20  OLIVER CATLESS       U W I C                        26:10     6    6 
     21  ALEX ROGERS          TAUNTON AC                     27:56     5    5 
     22  DOUG HOPKINS         WESTBURY HARRIERS              34:39     4    4