Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

09 October 2011 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 15 BOYS         35 Starters

      1  JOHN COVE             CARDIFF A A C                     35 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS          CARDIFF A A C                     34 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE       WELLS CITY HARRIERS               33 
      4  NIKITA NEARY          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               32 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL        CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  31 
      6  NICHOLAS JONES        CARDIFF A A C                     30 
      7  ALEX PRICE            ABERDARE A A C                    28 
      8  TYLER PRITCHARD       CWMBRAN HARRIERS                  27 
      9  DANNY MORGAN          ABERDARE A A C                    27 
     10  LUKE PRIOR            WELLS CITY HARRIERS               26 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  JOHN COVE            CARDIFF A A C                  18:07    35   35 
      2  CIARAN LEWIS         CARDIFF A A C                  18:21    34   34 
      3  SAM SOMMERVILLE      WELLS CITY HARRIERS            18:26    33   33 
      4  NIKITA NEARY         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            18:42    32   32 
      5  ALEX MC DOWELL       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               18:58    31   31 
      6  NICHOLAS JONES       CARDIFF A A C                  18:59    30   30 
      7  DANNY MORGAN         ABERDARE A A C                 19:00    27   27 
      8  ALEX PRICE           ABERDARE A A C                 19:05    28   28 
      9  TYLER PRITCHARD      CWMBRAN HARRIERS               19:13    27   27 
     10  LUKE PRIOR           WELLS CITY HARRIERS            19:21    26   26 
     11  LIAM BRADLEY         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         19:36    25   25 
     12  LEWIS BRUNT          CARDIFF A A C                  19:53    24   24 
     13  KIERAN HARRIS        CARDIFF A A C "B"              19:58    23   23 
     14  DOMINIC TAYLOR       TAUNTON A C                    20:14    22   22 
     15  MATTHEW GRANTHAM     CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:25    21   21 
     16  SAM CURWEN           CARDIFF A A C "B"              20:32    20   20 
     17  JACK REES            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         20:41    19   19 
     18  MICHAEL LEWIS        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               20:52    17   17 
     19  SAM WITHERS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         21:27    17   17 
     20  THOMAS JOHNS         NEATH HARRIERS                 21:36    16   16 
     21  THOMAS REES          CARDIFF A A C "B"              21:50    15   15 
     22  JOHN WARDLE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      21:53    14   14 
     23  FINN THOMPSON        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         22:00    13   13 
     24  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON A C                     22:09    12   12 
     25  TOM BURNS            CARDIFF A A C "B"              22:14    11   11 
     26  LUKE BROWN           ABERDARE A A C                 22:17    10   10 
     27  ALEX LOVE            CARDIFF A A C "C"              22:27     9    9 
     28  DANYALL MOHANED      CARDIFF A A C "C"              22:34     8    8 
     29  HENRY JONES          BRECON A C                     23:17     7    7 
     30  HUW BENNETT          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      24:01     6    6 
     31  JOSH HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     24:02     5    5 
     32  BENJAMIN HOPKINS     WESTBURY HARRIERS              25:03     4    4 
     33  TOM CLIST            TAUNTON A C                    25:38     3    3 
     34  EDWARDN SANSOM       SAN DOMENICO RRC               30:06     2    2