Gwent Cross Country League 2011-2012

Top 90 Senior Men after 3 fixtures

453 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  B. Nagy           (U23) University of Bath                   841 
   2  R. Gardiner             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             827 
   3  A. Davies          (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 822 
   4  M. Johnson              Bristol and West Athletic Club       816 
   5  M. Ellis                Westbury Harriers                    812 
   6  J. Mills                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        811 
   7  M. Roberts         (40) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       807 
   8  T. Phillips       (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    800 
   9  J. Collier              Westbury Harriers                    787 
  10  M. Wells                Bridgend Athletic Club               766 
  11  C. Williams        (40) Neath Harriers                       758 
  12  N. Dukes                Les Croupiers Running Club           757 
  13  D. Bodman         (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             747 
  14  A. Glover               Westbury Harriers                    744 
  15  P. Coles           (40) Pontypridd Athletic Club             737 
  16  H. Matthews             Brecon Athletic Club                 729 
  17  M. Emery                Bridgend Athletic Club               727 
  18  M. Palser               Les Croupiers Running Club           714 
  19  P. Talbot          (40) Neath Harriers                       712 
  20  S. Crees                Les Croupiers Running Club           700 
  21  L. Rawlinson            Caerleon Running Club                684 
  22  R. Bullen          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           682 
  23  A. Donald               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        673 
  24  S. Shields              San Domenico Road Runners Club       664 
  25  J. McBrien        (U23) University of Bath                   652 
  26  M. Hurford              Les Croupiers Running Club           630 
  27  A. Anderson       (U23) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners            619 
  28  A. Roberts        (U23) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     608 
  29  R. Self            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           606 
  30  J. Morris               Amman Valley Harriers                596 
  31  S. Masters         (50) Wells City Harriers                  590 
  32= P. Matthews             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       583   (2)
      K. Ham             (50) Westbury Harriers                    583 
  34= W. Evans                Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  578   (2)
      M. Havard          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       578 
  36  A. Marriott             Wells City Harriers                  575   (2)
  37  J. Dalgleish      (U23) Stroud & District Athletic Club      574   (2)
  38  R. Phillips             Westbury Harriers                    570 
  39  J. Thomas         (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        558   (2)
  40= N. Clement         (50) Penarth and Dinas Runners            555 
      D. Vorres          (40) Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      555 
  42= M. Kallenberg     (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    550   (2)
      D. Williams             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             550 
      D. Wintle          (50) Great Western Runners                550 
  45  M. McGeoch         (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           549 
  46= D. Gurmin               Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       546   (2)
      M. Kershaw        (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    546   (2)
  48  R. Atkin                Bridgend Athletic Club               545   (2)
  49  D. Coales          (40) Team Bath                            542   (2)
  50  C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club           541   (2)
  51  M. Harvey               Neath Harriers                       539   (2)
  52  N. Wood           (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    537   (2)
  53  P. Coker           (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           533 
  54  J. Edwards              Les Croupiers Running Club           529   (2)
  55  J. Morgan          (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               527 
  56= C. Green          (U23) University of Wales Inst. Cardiff    525   (2)
      D. Jones                Team Bath                            525   (2)
  58  E. Lepore          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           524 
  59  G. Williams             Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             523 
  60  S. Taylor               Griffithstown Harriers A. A. C.      520   (2)
  61  P. Sowerby         (40) Brecon Athletic Club                 519 
  62= I. Lloyd           (50) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       515   (2)
      R. Evans                Pontypridd Athletic Club             515 
  64  J. Terry                Westbury Harriers                    513   (2)
  65  J. Bancroft             Wells City Harriers                  511   (2)
  66  C. Hill           (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             507   (2)
  67  S. Everington           Westbury Harriers                    503   (2)
  68= P. Hart           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          499   (2)
      P. Kellam          (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           499 
  70  G. Thomas               San Domenico Road Runners Club       493   (2)
  71  P. Griffiths       (40) Neath Harriers                       492   (2)
  72  C. Fulcher         (40) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         490   (2)
  73  (Jun) J Bailey-Gard
                              Westbury Harriers                    485 
  74= S. Campbell             Southville Running Club              482   (2)
      E. Donovan              Les Croupiers Running Club           482   (2)
  76  P. Darton               Wells City Harriers                  478 
  77= E. Ibrahim              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        473   (2)
      G. Ward                 Westbury Harriers                    473   (2)
  79  A. Hodgson         (40) Bridgend Athletic Club               470   (2)
  80= J. Baker           (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           466   (2)
      G. Sansom          (40) San Domenico Road Runners Club       466 
  82  C. Hudson         (U23) University of Bath                   465   (2)
  83  M. Murphy          (50) Les Croupiers Running Club           464 
  84  M. Emery          (U23) University of Bath                   462   (2)
  85= J. Gilling              Wells City Harriers                  460   (2)
      S. Penny           (40) Chepstow Harriers                    460   (2)
  87  P. Cook            (40) Les Croupiers Running Club           458   (2)
  88  N. Frost           (50) Pontypridd Athletic Club             454   (2)
  89  M. Evans           (40) Taf Running & Orienteering Teams     451   (2)
  90  E. Penny          (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        450   (2)