Gwent Cross Country League 2013-2014

19 October 2013 : Pontypool Park, Pontypool


               NOVICE  BOYS         70 Starters


           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  ALEX GROCOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:38   70    70 
      2  OLLIE LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                 06:52   69    69 
      3  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:54   68    68 
      4  IORI HUMPHREYS       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:06   67    67 
      5  ALEX KING            PONTYCLUN A C                  07:16   66    66 
      6  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  07:17   65    65 
      7  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                07:18   64    64 
      8  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON A C                     07:18   63    63 
      9  DANIEL JONES         SARN HELEN                     07:20   62    62 
     10  JAC CHAPMAN          AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS          07:27   61    61 
     11  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:29   60    60 
     12  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:32   59    59 
     13  LLYR THOMAS          BRECON A C                     07:33   58    58 
     14  THEO EVANS POWELL    NEWPORT HARRIERS               07:34   57    57 
     15  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:35   56    56 
     16  KIERAN OWENS         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:36   55    55 
     17  BEN VINCENT          CARDIFF A A C                  07:40   54    54 
     18  JOSEPH BROAD         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         07:41   53    53 
     19  CALEB OWEN           BRISTOL & WEST                 07:42   52    52 
     20  WILLIAM CARR         WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:42   51    51 
     21  HENRY WHITE          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         07:46   50    50 
     22  LUCA CAPLIN          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         07:46   49    49 
     23  RYAN EDWARDS         BRIDGEND A C                   07:48   48    48 
     24  JACK BROADHURST      WESTBURY HARRIERS              07:50   47    47 
     25  LUKE GREGORY         BRIDGEND A C                   07:53   46    46 
     26  WILLIAM MC CLOSKEY   WELLS CITY HARRIERS            07:57   45    45 
     27  EUAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  07:58   44    44 
     28  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE A A C                 07:09   43    43 
     29  STEFFAN THOMAS       PONTYCLUN A C                  07:59   42    42 
     30  JOSH JONES           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               07:59   41    41 
     31  WILLIAM WADE         NORTH SOMERSET                 08:01   39    39 
     32  LUCAS DE LA RUE      CARDIFF ARCHERS                08:01   38    38 
     33  Z GREGORY WOZENCROFT CARDIFF ARCHERS                08:04   37    37 
     34  DANIEL HUGUES        WELLS CITY HARRIERS            08:04   36    36 
     35  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND A C                   08:08   35    35 
     36  ALEX HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:12   34    34 
     37  MORGAN CARI THOMAS   CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:13   33    33 
     38  MARGAN BATTEN        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:14   32    32 
     39  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON A C                     08:14   31    31 
     40  RHYS PIPER           SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         08:18   30    30 
     41  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      08:19   29    29 
     42  WILLIAM COMPTON      FOREST OF DEAN                 08:20   28    28 
     43  LUC JAMES            BRECON A C                     08:21   27    27 
     44  SAMUEL PAYNE         NORTH SOMERSET                 08:22   26    26 
     45  JACOB PEARCE         BRIDGEND A C                   08:25   25    25 
     46  RHUFAN PHILLIPS      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:41   24    24 
     47  PATRICK AMEY JONES   CARDIFF A A C                  08:42   23    23 
     48  FRANCESCO BUONO      CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:43   22    22 
     49  DAN POWER            CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:48   21    21 
     50  DILLIN JONES         CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:54   20    20 
     51  JACK HUGHES          BRIDGEND A C "B"               08:56   19    19 
     52  ZAC AFZAL            CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:57   18    18 
     53  JAY LLOYD            BLAENAU GWENT                  09:01   17    17 
     54  PETER PRICE          BRECON A C "B"                 09:06   16    16 
     55  RHIDIAN JENKINS      SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C         09:06   15    15 
     56  BEN HOPE BELL        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              09:06   14    14 
     57  LUKE SELLS           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:07   13    13 
     58  MICHAEL BRUCE        LES CROUPERS                   09:33   12    12 
     59  SEAN EDMISTON LANE   CARDIFF A A C                  09:33   11    11 
     60  BEN HENSON           CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            09:33   10    10 
     61  BRAMWELL SIMPSON     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS "B"     09:36    9     9 
     62  FINLAY JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     09:40    8     8 
     63  EWAN CHADWELL        LES CROUPERS                   09:51    7     7 
     64  JACK TAYLOE          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS A C      09:58    6     6 
     65  RHYS BOLAND          SWANSEA HARRIERS A A C "B"     10:04    5     5 
     66  HARVEY POWELL        CARDIFF A A C                  10:27    4     4 
     67  BEN MEO FORD         NEATH HARRIERS A C             10:36    3     3