Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

13 February 2016 : Monmouth Showground


               NOVICE  BOYS        100 Starters

 

      1  STEFFAN RAYMENT       CARDIFF ARCHERS                  390 
      2  JACK ORGAN            BRECON AC                        382 
      3  WILLIAM MAINE         NORTH SOMERSET                   377 
      4  HYWEL LEYSHON         BRIDGEND AC                      367 
      5  IAFN BOWEN            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              362 
      6  DAFYDD PRATCHET       BRIDGEND AC                      361 
      7  RHYS BLOW             CARDIFF AAC                      333 
      8  JOSEPH HULL           BRISTOL & WEST                   330 
      9  SEAN MC LOUGHLIN      BARRY & VALE HARRIERS            328 
     10  CAMERON COBURN        BRIDGEND AC                      317 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  BEN MACY             BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          06:51  100   187 
      2  STEFFAN RAYMENT      CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:57   99   390 
      3  JACK ORGAN           BRECON AC                      07:06   98   382 
      4  IOAN CRESSEY RODGERS CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:10   97   283 
      5  DAFYDD PRATCHET      BRIDGEND AC                    07:11   96   361 
      6  GUY OWEN             NORTH SOMERSET                 07:13   95   182 
      7  HYWEL LEYSHON        BRIDGEND AC                    07:19   94   367 
      8  WILLIAM MAINE        NORTH SOMERSET                 07:23   93   377 
      9  BEN HUGHES           CARDIFF AAC                    07:26   92   276 
     10  ELLIS FINLAYSON      CARDIFF AAC                    07:26   91   273 
     11  HENRY SPENCER        CARDIFF AAC                    07:29   90   286 
     12  IAFN BOWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:31   89   362 
     13  OLIVER KIRKHAM       CARDIFF ARCHERS                07:33   88   219 
     14  RHYS BLOW            CARDIFF AAC                    07:38   87   333 
     15  LOUIE BRUNSDON       NORTH SOMERSET                 07:39   86   291 
     16  ALEX LADDLE          BRISTOL & WEST                 07:40   85    85 
     17  LOUIS LOTT           BRIDGEND AC                    07:43   84   252 
     18  LUKE WYATT           NEATH HARRIERS                 07:44   83   152 
     19  OSCAR DAVIES         BRECON AC                      07:44   82    82 
     20  CAMERON COBURN       BRIDGEND AC                    07:44   81   317 
     21  BRADLEY DICKERSON    BLAENAU GWENT                  07:44   80   303 
     22  JACK 0'BRIEN         BRIDGEND AC "B"                07:47   79   288 
     23  CONNOR PALMER        BLAENAU GWENT                  07:49   78   143 
     24  HARRY BILLINGHAM     CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            07:50   77    77 
     25  HARRY BEDDALL        CARDIFF ARCHERS                07:50   76   147 
     26  JOSEPH HULL          BRISTOL & WEST                 07:52   75   330 
     27  LOUI CAMILLERI       CARDIFF ARCHERS                07:54   74    74 
     28  OSCAR MARRIOT        BRIDGEND AC "B"                07:57   73   304 
     29  SEAN MC LOUGHLIN     BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          07:58   72   328 
     30  ADAM FOWLER          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                07:58   71   229 
     31  WALLACE BAIRD        CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:01   69   132 
     32  CIRAN SIBLEY         BRIDGEND AC "B"                08:03   68   212 
     33  ISAAC JONES          NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:03   67   166 
     34  JOSEFF JONES         CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:03   66   189 
     35  DAFYDD KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               08:05   65   231 
     36  JOSHUA KERRY         BRIDGEND AC "C"                08:06   64   284 
     37  T CANTWELL HUTTON    CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:08   63   191 
     38  HARLEY GLEESON       SWANSEA HARRIERS               08:08   62   176 
     39  MASON BRICE          BLAENAU GWENT                  08:08   61   137 
     40  RHYA BOWEN           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:11   60    60 
     41  CHRISTOPHER JONES    CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            08:11   59   150 
     42  TOMAS DAVIES         BRECON AC                      08:14   58    58 
     43  KIAN WILSON          BRIDGEND AC "B"                08:14   57   127 
     44  ALEX THOMAS          NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:14   57    57 
     45  HENRY EVANS          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                08:15   56   224 
     46  JAMES BALL           BLAENAU GWENT                  08:16   55   183 
     47  RHYS WILLIAMS        SARN HELEN                     08:16   54   297 
     48  ALEX GUM             CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            08:17   53   161 
     49  ALFIE SHAW           BLAENAU GWENT "B"              08:18   52   102 
     50  BEN ELLIOTT          NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:19   51   289 
     51  TOMMY BRYNANT        CARDIFF AAC "B"                08:20   50    50 
     52  BEN SULLIVAN         SWANSEA HARRIERS               08:20   49   281 
     53  ALEXANDER WARD       CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:22   48    48 
     54  RORY ORTON           BRECON AC                      08:24   47    47 
     55  BODIE RAYMOND        NORTH SOMERSET                 08:24   46    81 
     56  OWEN HALL            FOREST OF DEAN                 08:26   45    45 
     57  LOUIS RAYMOND        NORTH SOMERSET "B"             08:29   44    47 
     58  HARRY BRADLEY        NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:29   43    43 
     59  IWAN WILSON          LLANELLI AAC                   08:30   42   213 
     60  FINN GOODHEW         WESTBURY HARRIERS              08:31   41   181 
     61  CALLUM SLADE         AVON VALLEY                    08:33   40   153 
     62  REUBEN LAWSON        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:39   39   172 
     63  JOSEPH FOWLER        BRIDGEND AC "C"                08:39   38   225 
     64  A NEWINFTON BRIDGES  MONMOUTH SCHOOL                08:40   37    37 
     65  TOBY DAY             MONMOUTH SCHOOL                08:40   36   115 
     66  L MYRDDIN EVANS      MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            08:41   35    35 
     67  J CANTWELL HUTTON    CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:44   34    96 
     68  BEN DAY              MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            08:45   33    72 
     69  DANIEL BROOKMAN      BLAENAU GWENT "B"              08:51   32   119 
     70  LIAM RICHARDS        BLAENAU GWENT "B"              08:53   31   162 
     71  DANIEL MC MANS       CHEPSTOW HARRIERS "B"          08:55   30    59 
     72  ELIJAH RITSON WALTON BRECON AC "B"                  09:01   29   129 
     73  FINLAY DAVIES        NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           09:03   28    68 
     74  THOMAS GONETT        SWANSEA HARRIERS               09:09   27    52 
     75  ZACHARY ROS          BRISTOL & WEST                 09:11   26    64 
     76  BENJAMIN HOWELL      ABERDARE VALLEY                09:12   25    64 
     77  GETHIN POWELL        BLAENAU GWENT "B"              09:12   24    24 
     78  ISAAC PIERCE         BRECON AC "B"                  09:16   23    47 
     79  JOSEFF LEWIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           09:19   22    66 
     80  BEN HORSNALL         ABERDARE VALLEY                09:25   31    31 
     81  JACOB PRICE          BLAENAU GWENT "C"              09:28   20    82 
     82  CHRISTOPHER HAMMOND  NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           09:31   19    66 
     83  RYAN CLARKE          CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            09:34   18    89 
     84  HARRY NEWTON         SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           09:37   17    55 
     85  STANLEY JONES        CARDIFF AAC "B"                09:39   16    20 
     86  MAX PAYNTER          RHYMNEY VALLEY                 09:39   15    26 
     87  TOMOS JAMES          BRECON AC "B"                  09:41   14    40 
     88  ALFIE CHRISTOFORATO  BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          09:41   13    33 
     89  ETHAN MEYRICK        CARDIFF AAC "B"                09:41   12    24 
     90  JOSHUA COMPTON       FOREST OF DEAN                 09:46   11    29 
     91  HENRY GODFREE        BRISTOL & WEST                 09:54   20    61 
     92  ARON ASHER           FOREST OF DEAN                 10:06    9    17 
     93  HARRY GONSTABLE      BRISTOL & WEST "B"             10:14    8    69 
     94  ARCHIE CHRISTMAS     MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            10:24    7    42 
     95  BEN KINGSTON         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 10:58    6     6 
     96  MATTHEW COOKE        PONTYPOOL DISTRICT             11:05    5     5 
     97  FREDDIE ROACH        NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           00:00    4    68 
     98  OSIAN MURPHY         SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           00:00    3     3 
     99  DYLAN DOWNHAM        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS "B"          00:00    2     2 
    100  OSCAR THOMAS         BRIDGEND AC "C"                00:00    1    10