Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

Top 100 Senior Women after 4 fixtures

480 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  K. Matthews        (35) Chepstow Harriers                    922 
   2  C. Evans          (U23) Pontypridd Athletic Club             917 
   3  M. McBrien        (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          908 
   4  H. Marshall        (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       871 
   5= A. Jones           (45) Fairwater Runners                    868 
      J. Horler          (45) Chepstow Harriers                    868 
   7  L. Cooper         (U23) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               827 
   8  A. Parker         (U23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       814 
   9  C. Bruce           (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           802 
  10  S. Chipper         (35) Lliswerry Runners                    785 
  11  N. Morgan          (45) Chepstow Harriers                    767 
  12  L. Jones-Evans     (45) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  757 
  13  E. Wookey         (U23) Lliswerry Runners                    754   (3)
  14  R. Mushens         (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       751 
  15  K. Winstone             Westbury Harriers                    739 
  16  R. Jinny-Jones          Bristol and West Athletic Club       737   (3)
  17  D. Phillips             Parc Bryn Bach Runners               728 
  18  J. Gallagher       (35) Clevedon Athletic Club               722   (3)
  19  G. Hardman         (45) Bridgend Athletic Club               720 
  20  F. Eddy                 Bristol and West Athletic Club       710   (3)
  21= K. Jones           (35) Lliswerry Runners                    703 
      L. Pankhurst            Bristol and West Athletic Club       703   (3)
  23  S. Wilder          (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       693   (3)
  24  L. Howells         (35) Lliswerry Runners                    689   (3)
  25  A. Beynon-Thomas        Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       678   (3)
  26  L. Marland              Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        670   (3)
  27  S. Lauder          (35) Lliswerry Runners                    660 
  28  R. Matthews        (35) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        656   (3)
  29  C. Tailby          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            644 
  30  E. Lagomarsino          San Domenico Road Runners Club       635   (3)
  31  L. Jeffrey         (45) Chepstow Harriers                    632 
  32  T. Chick           (35) Westbury Harriers                    629 
  33  L. Bohemen         (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           622   (3)
  34  L. Davies               Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        616   (3)
  35= L. Miskell         (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners            612 
      A. Dumayne        (U23) Lliswerry Runners                    612   (3)
      R. Giancola       (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          612   (3)
  38  J. Scholey         (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           602 
  39  C. Jolliffe        (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       595   (3)
  40  A. Hurman          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            586 
  41  D. Evans           (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            579 
  42  H. Walsh                Bristol and West Athletic Club       578   (3)
  43  F. Emond          (U23) Bristol and West Athletic Club       577   (3)
  44  (ind) H Oliver          Les Croupiers Running Club           575   (3)
  45  S. Mumford         (45) Great Western Runners                574   (3)
  46  K. Prior           (35) Wells City Harriers                  573   (3)
  47= M. Anthony         (45) Chepstow Harriers                    552   (3)
      B. Hawling        (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          552   (2)
  49  K. Roberts              Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       546   (2)
  50  C. Hughes               Les Croupiers Running Club           539   (2)
  51  C. Rees            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           537   (3)
  52  S. Roberts         (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           531   (3)
  53  E. Brown                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        528   (2)
  54= D. Glover          (35) Wells City Harriers                  526   (3)
      R. Lewis           (35) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               526 
  56  H. Williams       (U23) Parc Bryn Bach Runners               524   (3)
  57  M. Davies               Cardiff University Harriers          522 
  58  J. Heibrock       (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          516   (3)
  59  L. Summers         (45) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        511   (3)
  60  A. Hurford         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       499   (3)
  61  E. Ferguson             Pontypridd Athletic Club             497   (2)
  62= M. Poulson              San Domenico Road Runners Club       495   (3)
      A. Nixon           (55) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         495   (2)
  64  R. Rowland         (45) Thornbury Running Club               492   (3)
  65  H. Lipscombe       (35) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         484   (3)
  66= H. Brown           (35) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         481   (2)
      S. Hall            (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         481   (3)
  68= A. Kenny                Les Croupiers Running Club           479   (3)
      M. Wright          (35) Lliswerry Runners                    479   (3)
  70  J. Rockliffe       (45) Avon Valley Runners                  474   (2)
  71  R. Deards          (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           473 
  72  J. Jones           (35) Cardiff Triathletes                  472   (2)
  73  A. Bull            (45) Westbury Harriers                    465 
  74  B. Tucker          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 463   (3)
  75  M. Hobbs           (45) Westbury Harriers                    459   (3)
  76= E. Pearson        (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       457   (2)
      E. Jolliffe             Bristol and West Athletic Club       457   (3)
  78  F. Bussell         (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       456   (2)
  79  J. Jenkins         (55) Fairwater Runners                    455 
  80  Z. Plant          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          453   (3)
  81  R. Owens                Penarth and Dinas Runners            451 
  82  A. Price                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        438 
  83  B. Collins              White Rock Runners                   431   (3)
  84  E. Wharmby         (45) Pegasus Running Club Cardiff         425   (3)
  85  I. Peck                 Bristol and West Athletic Club       423   (2)
  86  J. Phillips        (45) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       420   (2)
  87= M. Amblin          (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           419 
      D. Hier            (45) Avon Valley Runners                  419   (2)
  89  F. Cockley         (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       418   (3)
  90  G. Roche-Clarke    (35) Bridgend Athletic Club               415   (2)
  91  L. Cleary          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            412   (3)
  92  N. Howls           (35) Islwyn Running Club                  407   (3)
  93  L. Hockey          (35) White Rock Runners                   405 
  94  T. Allan           (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       400   (2)
  95  O. Bullock        (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          399   (3)
  96  V. Ford            (55) Great Western Runners                398 
  97  F. Davies          (55) Pontypridd Athletic Club             397   (3)
  98  G. Dando           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club               396   (2)
  99  K. Amos                 Rhondda Valley Runners               395 
 100  A. Doggrell        (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       392   (2)
Return to Results Index