Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

Top 65 Female Veterans Over 35 after 5 fixtures

305 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  K. Matthews             Chepstow Harriers                    700 
   2  H. Marshall             Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       677 
   3  A. Jones           (45) Fairwater Runners                    673 
   4  C. Bruce                Les Croupiers Running Club           642 
   5  R. Mushens         (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       610 
   6  G. Hardman         (45) Bridgend Athletic Club               595 
   7  K. Jones                Lliswerry Runners                    584 
   8  J. Horler          (45) Chepstow Harriers                    573   (4)
   9  L. Jeffrey         (45) Chepstow Harriers                    536 
  10  C. Tailby          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            535 
  11  S. Chipper              Lliswerry Runners                    534   (4)
  12  N. Morgan          (45) Chepstow Harriers                    525   (4)
  13  T. Chick                Westbury Harriers                    522 
  14  L. Jones-Evans     (45) Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.  517   (4)
  15  L. Miskell         (45) 3M Gorseinon Road Runners            512 
  16  J. Scholey         (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           499 
  17  C. Jolliffe        (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       499   (4)
  18  A. Hurman          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            492 
  19  D. Evans           (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            482 
  20  S. Lauder               Lliswerry Runners                    463   (4)
  21  S. Wilder               San Domenico Road Runners Club       456   (3)
  22  C. Rees            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           455   (4)
  23  L. Howells              Lliswerry Runners                    453   (3)
  24  R. Lewis                Parc Bryn Bach Runners               451 
  25  R. Matthews             Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        440   (3)
  26  A. Hurford         (55) Bristol and West Athletic Club       431   (4)
  27  L. Bohemen         (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           423   (3)
  28  S. Hall            (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         420   (4)
  29  R. Deards          (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           417 
  30  H. Brown                Forest of Dean Athletic Club         414   (3)
  31  J. Jenkins         (55) Fairwater Runners                    410 
  32  B. Tucker          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                 406   (4)
  33  K. Prior                Wells City Harriers                  402   (3)
  34  A. Bull            (45) Westbury Harriers                    401 
  35  S. Mumford         (45) Great Western Runners                401   (3)
  36  F. Cockley              Bristol and West Athletic Club       386   (4)
  37  M. Anthony         (45) Chepstow Harriers                    384   (3)
  38  S. Roberts         (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           374   (3)
  39  M. Amblin               Les Croupiers Running Club           370 
  40  T. Allen           (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       369   (3)
  41  L. Cleary          (45) Penarth and Dinas Runners            365   (4)
  42  D. Glover               Wells City Harriers                  363   (3)
  43  V. Ford            (55) Great Western Runners                357 
  44  L. Summers         (45) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        353   (3)
  45  H. Lipscombe            Forest of Dean Athletic Club         346   (3)
  46  S. Grant                Chepstow Harriers                    346   (4)
  47  K. Hughes               Westbury Harriers                    345   (3)
  48  R. Rowland         (45) Thornbury Running Club               339   (3)
  49  M. Wright               Lliswerry Runners                    338   (3)
  50  M. Hobbs           (45) Westbury Harriers                    330   (3)
  51  A. Nixon           (55) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         326   (2)
  52  H. Andrews              Bridgend Athletic Club               319   (3)
  53  M. Pearce          (45) Blaenau Gwent                        317 
  54  J. Jones                Cardiff Triathletes                  316   (2)
  55  J. Rockliffe       (45) Avon Valley Runners                  306   (2)
  56  E. Wharmby         (45) Pegasus Running Club Cardiff         305   (3)
  57  F. Bussell              San Domenico Road Runners Club       299   (2)
  58  G. Sheppard             Lliswerry Runners                    296   (4)
  59  N. Howls                Islwyn Running Club                  294   (3)
  60  P. Allen                Pegasus Running Club Cardiff         294   (4)
  61  C. Burren          (45) Bristol and West Athletic Club       289   (4)
  62  M. Morris               Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         287   (3)
  63  J. Phillips        (45) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       287   (2)
  64  F. Davies          (55) Pontypridd Athletic Club             285   (3)
  65  C. Dallimore       (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           281 
  66  D. Hier            (45) Avon Valley Runners                  281   (2)
Return to Results Index