Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

Top 160 Senior Men after 5 fixtures

779 competed

      Athlete                 Club                              Points
 
   1  D. Nash           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1851 
   2  J. Rodgers              North Somerset                      1807 
   3  A. Bull           (U23) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1780 
   4  H. Evans           (35) Les Croupiers Running Club          1778 
   5  A. Davies          (45) Brecon Athletic Club                1767 
   6  O. Williams             Les Croupiers Running Club          1745 
   7  E. Hardee         (U23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club      1734 
   8  D. Bodman               Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1733 
   9  R. Stewart              Bristol and West Athletic Club      1730 
  10  D. Barnby               Micky Morris Racing Team            1686 
  11  M. Pfeiffer        (45) Brecon Athletic Club                1667 
  12  C. Pristavec            Les Croupiers Running Club          1658 
  13  I. Lloyd           (55) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1621 
  14  P. Graham               Pontypridd Athletic Club            1601 
  15  J. McKenna              Bristol and West Athletic Club      1575   (4)
  16  J. Davis                North Somerset                      1548   (4)
  17  L. Prior          (U23) Wells City Harriers                 1547   (4)
  18  A. Teweldebrhan   (U23) Newport Harriers Athletic Club      1541   (4)
  19  D. Nicholls        (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1528 
  20  B. Butler-Madden        Penarth and Dinas Runners           1526 
  21  S. Richards             Pontypridd Athletic Club            1520 
  22  R. Adams          (U23) University of Bath                  1516   (4)
  23  S. Paterson        (35) Les Croupiers Running Club          1510   (4)
  24  D. Richardson     (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1509 
  25  M. Gaunt          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1467   (4)
  26  R. John            (35) Micky Morris Racing Team            1461 
  27  N. Smart           (45) Westbury Harriers                   1434   (4)
  28  T. Chandy         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1422 
  29= M. Evans                Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1419   (4)
      L. Aherne          (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners              1419   (4)
  31  A. Lewis           (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1390 
  32  S. Simms           (45) Micky Morris Racing Team            1334   (4)
  33= O. Beale           (35) Westbury Harriers                   1331   (4)
      P. Sowerby         (45) Brecon Athletic Club                1331 
  35  S. Davies          (55) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners       1327 
  36  F. Van-Arkel      (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1320   (4)
  37  L. Pole            (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club            1310 
  38  V. Edwards         (35) Cardiff Harlequins                  1309 
  39  A. Hall            (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club      1305   (4)
  40  H. Saunders       (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1301 
  41  M. Collins         (35) Micky Morris Racing Team            1298   (3)
  42  M. Towler               Avon Valley Runners                 1283   (3)
  43  D. Williams        (35) Brecon Athletic Club                1267 
  44  R. Gardiner        (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.            1266   (3)
  45  M. Farhan         (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1259   (3)
  46  R. Wallis          (55) Westbury Harriers                   1252 
  47  M. Evans           (35) Amman Valley Harriers               1250   (4)
  48  O. Haswell        (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1242   (3)
  49  R. Hunt            (45) Bridgend Athletic Club              1230   (4)
  50  P. Ryder                Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club       1212   (3)
  51  M. Bull           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1210 
  52  R. Annett               San Domenico Road Runners Club      1204   (4)
  53  P. Coles           (45) Pontypridd Athletic Club            1195   (4)
  54  R. Bullen          (55) Les Croupiers Running Club          1190 
  55  D. Williams        (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners              1182   (4)
  56  O. Stepney        (U23) University of Wales - Swansea       1179   (3)
  57  R. Dando           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club              1172   (4)
  58  A. Pilat          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1163   (4)
  59= J. Bruce           (35) Les Croupiers Running Club          1160 
      M. Hurford         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club          1160   (3)
  61  C. Jenkins         (35) Neath Harriers                      1157   (4)
  62  J. Edwards         (35) Les Croupiers Running Club          1153   (3)
  63  R. Jackson-Hookins      Penarth and Dinas Runners           1144   (3)
  64  S. Wadley          (55) Newport Harriers Athletic Club      1132 
  65  M. Richards       (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1127   (3)
  66= B. Hayton         (U23) Pontypridd Athletic Club            1125   (3)
      A. Tuckey          (35) Bridgend Athletic Club              1125   (3)
  68  P. Matthews        (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1120   (3)
  69  A. Newton               San Domenico Road Runners Club      1112   (4)
  70  A. Care                 San Domenico Road Runners Club      1105   (4)
  71  C. McMillan             Weston Athletic Club                1103   (3)
  72  D. Woodsford       (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1102   (4)
  73  O. Jougla          (35) Westbury Harriers                   1090   (4)
  74  J. Dean                 Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1082   (3)
  75  G. Sansom          (45) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1081 
  76  J. Boon            (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club        1079 
  77  J. Blore                Chepstow Harriers                   1074   (4)
  78  R. Noble           (45) Westbury Harriers                   1071   (4)
  79  G. Davey           (35) Neath Harriers                      1066   (4)
  80= J. Lam             (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1064   (4)
      D. Sandford        (35) Forest of Dean Athletic Club        1064   (4)
  82  R. Self            (45) Les Croupiers Running Club          1062 
  83  M. Mogford              Caldicot Running Club               1050   (4)
  84  J. Best           (U23) Cardiff University Harriers         1044   (3)
  85  R. Phillips        (35) Westbury Harriers                   1043   (4)
  86  L. Rawlinson            Micky Morris Racing Team            1040   (3)
  87  A. Fyfe           (U23) University of the West of England   1038   (3)
  88  G. Gates           (35) Bridgend Athletic Club              1029   (3)
  89  S. Gill            (35) Lliswerry Runners                   1023 
  90  R. Wilder          (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club      1016   (3)
  91  H. Wright          (35) White Rock Runners                  1014   (3)
  92  S. Lewis           (45) Parc Bryn Bach Runners              1009   (4)
  93  I. Morton          (35) Micky Morris Racing Team            1005   (3)
  94  E. Kirk            (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club      1003   (3)
  95  P. Chan            (45) Great Western Runners                998 
  96  T. Watkins              Bristol and West Athletic Club       990   (4)
  97  C. Fowler          (55) Bridgend Athletic Club               978 
  98  N. Dukes           (35) Les Croupiers Running Club           977   (3)
  99  A. Jones                Penarth and Dinas Runners            969 
 100  C. Walsh           (35) Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.         961   (4)
 101  A. Lee             (35) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        960   (3)
 102= D. James           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           959   (4)
      A. Souch          (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          959   (4)
 104  A. Vessey         (U23) University of Wales - Swansea        956   (3)
 105  S. Smith           (45) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        955 
 106  N. Reeks                Caldicot Running Club                952 
 107  T. Foster               Micky Morris Racing Team             946   (3)
 108  C. Emmerson             Bristol and West Athletic Club       945   (4)
 109  G. Evans                Penarth and Dinas Runners            938 
 110  R. Marks           (65) Sarn Helen Orienteering & R. C.      930 
 111  Peter Crane        (45) Neath Harriers                       923   (4)
 112  J. Griffiths      (U23) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       922   (2)
 113  M. Meyrick         (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           921 
 114  M. Parkes               Les Croupiers Running Club           918   (3)
 115  M. Hobbs                Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       917   (2)
 116  A. Malloy          (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       916   (3)
 117  S. Mathers              Parc Bryn Bach Runners               915   (4)
 118  J. Peters          (45) Avon Valley Runners                  914   (3)
 119  M. Hopkins              Les Croupiers Running Club           913   (4)
 120  M. Jennings        (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             912   (3)
 121  A. Wright         (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          911   (2)
 122  M. Harvey          (35) Swansea Harriers Athletic Club       900   (2)
 123  Alun Wood               Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        896   (3)
 124  J. Morgan          (45) Bridgend Athletic Club               895   (4)
 125= T. MacSwayne      (U23) Cardiff University Harriers          893   (2)
      M. Whitfield       (35) Bristol and West Athletic Club       893   (2)
 127  G. Knight               Newport Harriers Athletic Club       888   (3)
 128  A. Salmon               Bristol and West Athletic Club       885   (3)
 129  S. Johnston        (65) Les Croupiers Running Club           884 
 130  C. Joslin-Allen   (U23) Cardiff Metropolitan University      882   (2)
 131  D. Vorres          (55) Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners        881 
 132  D. Coles           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           874   (4)
 133  R. McFlynn         (35) Micky Morris Racing Team             866   (2)
 134  D. Awde                 Bristol and West Athletic Club       862   (2)
 135  D. Triggs               Neath Harriers                       860   (3)
 136  R. Nash            (55) Westbury Harriers                    853   (3)
 137= N. Bennett        (U23) University of Bath                   852   (2)
      M. Bialogonski          Bristol and West Athletic Club       852   (3)
 139  E. Cummings        (45) Les Croupiers Running Club           851 
 140  I. Smith           (45) Forest of Dean Athletic Club         844   (3)
 141  A. Coomber        (U23) Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        843   (2)
 142  M. Jacklin         (35) Aberdare Valley A. A. C.             841   (2)
 143= G. Powell               White Rock Runners                   839   (4)
      C. Hill                 Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club        839   (2)
 145  M. Tabor           (55) Les Croupiers Running Club           834 
 146  J. Flower          (45) North Somerset                       823   (4)
 147  M. Flear                Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       821   (3)
 148  D. Goodall         (55) White Rock Runners                   817 
 149  G. McAlister       (35) Avon Valley Runners                  814   (3)
 150  S. Ryall           (35) Pontypridd Athletic Club             803   (2)
 151  H. Hartnell        (45) Islwyn Running Club                  801   (4)
 152= I. Large                Bristol and West Athletic Club       800   (3)
      M. Edwards              Bristol and West Athletic Club       800   (2)
 154  A. Hamblin        (U23) Westbury Harriers                    799   (3)
 155  I. Owen            (35) San Domenico Road Runners Club       795   (3)
 156  Peter Osborne      (55) Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club       793   (3)
 157  R. Thomas               Caldicot Running Club                791   (3)
 158  R. Davies          (35) Lliswerry Runners                    790   (4)
 159= A. Pritchard      (U23) Cardiff Metropolitan University      789   (2)
      C. Coetzee        (U23) North Somerset                       789   (2)
Return to Results Index