Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

11 October 2015 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 13 BOYS         80 Starters




      1  JOSEPH REARDON        NEATH HARRIERS                    80 
      2  BENJAMIN REYNOLDS     CARDIFF AAC                       79 
      3  IWAN GLYNN            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               78 
      4  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF AAC                       77 
      5  IORI HUMPHRIES        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            76 
      6  JACK BANNISTER        BRISTOL & WEST                    75 
      7  RYAN LEWIS            LLANELLI AC                       74 
      8  MICHAEL OWEN          BLAENAU GWENT                     73 
      9  CORY SIBLEY           BRIDGEND AC                       72 
     10  BEDWYR THOMAS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               71 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  JOSEPH REARDON       NEATH HARRIERS                 08:09    80   80 
      2  BENJAMIN REYNOLDS    CARDIFF AAC                    08:18    79   79 
      3  IWAN GLYNN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:27    78   78 
      4  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF AAC                    08:32    77   77 
      5  IORI HUMPHRIES       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         08:37    76   76 
      6  JACK BANNISTER       BRISTOL & WEST                 08:38    75   75 
      7  RYAN LEWIS           LLANELLI AC                    08:42    74   74 
      8  MICHAEL OWEN         BLAENAU GWENT                  08:47    73   73 
      9  CORY SIBLEY          BRIDGEND AC                    08:47    72   72 
     10  BEDWYR THOMAS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:53    71   71 
     11  OWEN EVANS           NEWPORT HARRIERS               08:54    70   70 
     12  LIAM EDWARDS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:55    69   69 
     13  LLOYD JONES          CARDIFF AAC                    08:57    68   68 
     14  JOE MEAD             BRISTOL & WEST                 09:57    67   67 
     15  LEWIS DRISCOLL       CARDIFF ARCHERS                08:58    66   66 
     16  ALEX KING            CARDIFF ARCHERS                08:58    65   65 
     17  JOSEFF RHYS ELLIS    CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:59    64   64 
     18  AIDAN OSCROFT        BRISTOL & WEST                 08:59    63   63 
     19  CIAN HARRIES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:02    62   62 
     20  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:07    61   61 
     21  ALEX LAYZELL         CELTIC TRI                     09:08    60   60 
     22  JAMES GRIFFITHS      GUEST                          09:10     0    0 
     23  CEIRION JONES        CELTIC TRI                     09:12    59   59 
     24  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 09:14    58   58 
     25  COLE EDMUNDS         BRISTOL & WEST "B"             09:16    57   57 
     26  LLOYD SHEPPARD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 09:19    56   56 
     27  OTTO KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             09:20    55   55 
     28  ANDREW PENROSE       CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:21    54   54 
     29  DEIAN MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        09:22    53   53 
     30  BRANDON ROBERTS      CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:23    52   52 
     31  LEWIS ADAMSON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             09:25    51   51 
     32  MAX WATSON           TAUNTON AC                     09:27    50   50 
     33  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          09:27    49   49 
     34  GETHIN EVANS         CARDIFF AAC                    09:28    48   48 
     35  HUW RILEY            CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:28    47   47 
     36  ELLIS GRIST          BLAENAU GWENT                  09:28    46   46 
     37  LUKE ISLES           BRISTOL & WEST "B"             09:29    45   45 
     38  JOE DOUGHTY          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          09:30    44   44 
     39  FRASER KING          CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:33    43   43 
     40  CASPER FARQUAR       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        09:34    42   42 
     41  JOSHUA JONES         CWMBRAN HARRIERS               09:36    41   41 
     42  KAREEM HADID         CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:39    40   40 
     43  HARRY PEARCE         CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:42    39   39 
     44  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND AC                    09:43    38   38 
     45  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  09:45    37   37 
     46  RHYS CASSELL         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        09:50    36   36 
     47  TOM O'CONNOR         CARDIFF AAC "B"                09:51    35   35 
     48  DYLAN ANDREWS        BRIDGEND AC                    09:55    34   34 
     49  RYAN O'ROCHE         BRIDGEND AC                    09:56    33   33 
     50  KIERAN OWEN          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         09:57    32   32 
     51  CARWYN HASTINGS      CARDIFF AAC "B"                10:00    31   31 
     52  GEORGE POWELL        RHYMNEY VALLEY                 10:02    30   30 
     53  IWAN SMITH           CARDIFF AAC "B"                10:02    29   29 
     54  AIFIE BEST           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:04    28   28 
     55  JOE LIDGETT          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              10:05    27   27 
     56  JOSHUA DAVIES        NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:12    26   26 
     57  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON AC                      10:14    25   25 
     58  RYAN PRICE           BRIDGEND AC "B"                10:16    24   24 
     59  DARIAN JAMES         ABERDARE VALLEY                10:18    23   23 
     60  RHYS PEPPER          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:20    22   22 
     61  SEBESION JULIER      ABERDARE VALLEY                10:21    21   21 
     62  P DEVENEY BILLINGE   BRECON AC                      10:24    20   20 
     63  EVAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  10:24    19   19 
     64  JASPER DAVEENE       CWMBRAN HARRIERS               10:34    18   18 
     65  ROGER JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY                10:36    17   17 
     66  HARRY WORTH          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         10:37    16   16 
     67  DANIEL RICHARDS      BLAENAU GWENT "B"              10:39    15   15 
     68  JOSEPH DAVIES        RHYMNEY VALLEY                 10:40    14   14 
     69  DAN POWER            CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              10:44    13   13 
     70  ADAM SMITH           NORTH SOMERSET                 10:51    13   13 
     71  OWEN HACKER          RHYMNEY VALLEY                 10:53    11   11 
     72  LUKE ORUM            BRIDGEND AC "B"                10:57    10   10 
     73  DAN GILBERT          BRECON AC                      11:00     9    9 
     74  MORGAN LEYSHON       BRIDGEND AC "B"                11:08     8    8 
     75  ETUAN BOLITER        AVON VALLEY                    11:14     7    7 
     76  EWAN CHADWELL        LES CROUPIERS                  11:41     6    6 
     77  SEAN EDMISTON LANE   CARDIFF AAC "B"                11:46     5    5 
     78  BECK HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST "C"             11:48     4    4