Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

13 February 2016 : Monmouth Showground


               UNDER 13 BOYS         50 Starters




      1  JOSEPH REARDON        NEATH HARRIERS                   276 
      2  BENJAMIN REYNOLDS     CARDIFF AAC                      270 
      3  JACK BANNISTER        BRISTOL & WEST                   263 
      4  JACOB REYNOLDS        CARDIFF AAC                      263 
      5  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              236 
      6  MICHAEL OWEN          BLAENAU GWENT                    235 
      7  AIDAN OSCROFT         BRISTOL & WEST                   213 
      8  LLOYD JONES           CARDIFF AAC                      212 
      9  RYAN LEWIS            LLANELLI AC                      208 
     10  IORI HUMPHRIES        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           208 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  JOSEPH REARDON       NEATH HARRIERS                 08:42    50  276 
      2  IWAN GLYNN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            08:51    49  202 
      3  JACK BANNISTER       BRISTOL & WEST                 08:54    48  263 
      4  BENJAMIN REYNOLDS    CARDIFF AAC                    08:58    47  270 
      5  JACOB REYNOLDS       CARDIFF AAC                    09:07    46  263 
      6  EVAN GRIFFITHS       CARDIFF AAC                    09:18    45   45 
      7  HUW RILEY            CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:19    44  139 
      8  MICHAEL OWEN         BLAENAU GWENT                  09:23    43  235 
      9  LEWIS DRISCOLL       CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:25    42  174 
     10  LIAM EDWARDS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:26    41  236 
     11  LLOYD SHEPPARD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 09:27    40  200 
     12  DYFAN OWEN           CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:29    39   39 
     13  ANDREW PENROSE       CARDIFF ARCHERS                09:31    38  189 
     14  AIDAN OSCROFT        BRISTOL & WEST                 09:32    37  213 
     15  JOEL WORSFOLD        STROUD & DISTRICT              09:33    36   36 
     16  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 09:34    35  191 
     17  ALEX LAYZELL         CELTIC TRI                     09:35    34  195 
     18  LUKE HALL            CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            09:38    33   79 
     19  CEIRION JONES        CELTIC TRI                     09:43    32  179 
     20  SPENCER DAVIES       BRECON AC                      09:48    31   31 
     21  ELLIS GRIST          BLAENAU GWENT                  09:52    31  124 
     22  COLE EDMUNDS         BRISTOL & WEST                 09:59    29  182 
     23  LLOYD JONES          CARDIFF AAC                    10:01    28  212 
     24  RHYS HARDMAN         BRIDGEND AC                    10:07    27  107 
     25  FRASER KING          CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            10:13    26  109 
     26  KAREEM HADID         CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            10:15    25  138 
     27  BEN RAY              BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:22    24  106 
     28  DAFYDD JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:25    23   23 
     29  LEWIS ADAMSON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             10:29    22  171 
     30  RYAN O'ROCHE         BRIDGEND AC                    10:34    21   92 
     31  WILLIAM WATT         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:35    20   59 
     32  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  10:40    19   86 
     33  PATRICK MORGAN       HEREFORD COUNTY                10:43     0    0 
     34  IWAN SMITH           CARDIFF AAC "B"                10:44    17  113 
     35  LUKE ISLES           BRISTOL & WEST "B"             10:46    16  149 
     36  CHARLIE HODGES       BRISTOL & WEST "B"             10:50    15   15 
     37  JAMES YORK           FOREST OF DEAN                 11:01    14   14 
     38  RYAN PRICE           BRIDGEND AC                    11:02    13   77 
     39  EVAN PENNY           BLAENAU GWENT                  11:14    12   31 
     40  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON AC                      11:30    11   51 
     41  RHYS BOWEN           SWANSEA HARRIERS               11:49    10   10 
     42  BECK HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST "B"             11:59     9   48 
     43  ROWAN JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY                12:05     8   30 
     44  JOSHUA DAVIES        NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:21     7   69 
     45  P DEVENEY BILLINGE   BRECON AC                      12:31     6   26 
     46  TAYLOR BABBY         FOREST OF DEAN                 12:33     5    5 
     47  JACOB ROE            BRISTOL & WEST                 12:48     4   10 
     48  WILLIAM COMPTON      FOREST OF DEAN                 12:51     3   22 
     49  LEON CHAMPION        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            15:33     2    2