Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

11 October 2015 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17 BOYS         36 Starters





      1  LAKE HEYWARD          CARDIFF AAC                       36 
      2  DOMONIC SMITH         SWANSEA HARRIERS                  35 
      3  JAMES VINCENT         CARDIFF AAC                       34 
      4  MATTHEW WILLIAMS      PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS            33 
      5  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                    32 
      6  ELLIOT LAWERENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS                  31 
      7  ANTON MILLS           BRISTOL & WEST                    30 
      8  SAM WILLIAMS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS             29 
      9  JAC SMITH             CARDIFF AAC                       28 
     10  THOMAS JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               27 




           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  LAKE HEYWARD         CARDIFF AAC                    21:04    36   36 
      2  DOMONIC SMITH        SWANSEA HARRIERS               21:36    35   35 
      3  JAMES VINCENT        CARDIFF AAC                    21:55    34   34 
      4  MATTHEW WILLIAMS     PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         22:09    33   33 
      5  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 22:10    32   32 
      6  ELLIOT LAWERENCE     SWANSEA HARRIERS               22:24    31   31 
      7  ANTON MILLS          BRISTOL & WEST                 22:35    30   30 
      8  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          23:22    29   29 
      9  JAC SMITH            CARDIFF AAC                    23:26    28   28 
     10  THOMAS JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:49    27   27 
     11  D WILLIAMS HALE      BRIDGEND AC                    23:50    26   26 
     12  OTIS HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST                 23:51    25   25 
     13  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS               23:52    24   24 
     14  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS               23:53    23   23 
     15  LEWIS DANIELD        CWMBRAN HARRIERS               24:08    22   22 
     16  OLLIE WEEDON         TEAM BATH                      24:22    21   21 
     17  OWEN LOCKE           NEWPORT HARRIERS               24:23    20   20 
     18  BEN WHITAKER         WESTBURY HARRIERS              24:45    19   19 
     19  DAVID EVANS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         24:50    18   18 
     20  ANTONIO PESCOCK      CARDIFF AAC                    25:04    17   17 
     21  STEPHEN HUGHES       LLANELLI AC                    25:13    16   16 
     22  CHRIS PACKHAM        SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           25:23    15   15 
     23  JAKE BRONE SMILEY    ABERDARE VALLEY                25:26    14   14 
     24  MATTHEW VERRAN       CARDIFF AAC "B"                26:12    13   13 
     25  JOEI SMITH           CWMBRAN HARRIERS               26:13    12   12 
     26  JOSHUA HUTCHINGS     BRIDGEND AC                    26:14    11   11 
     27  IEUAN JONES          CARDIFF AAC "B"                26:15    10   10 
     28  JAMES SHORT          CARDIFF AAC "B"                26:34     9    9 
     29  SCOTT PRITCHARD      BRECON AC                      26:46     8    8 
     30  JORDON DUOCK         LLISWERRY RUNNERS              26:51     7    7 
     31  JOSHUA WHISTON       CARDIFF AAC "B"                26:55     6    6 
     32  MORGAN JONES         BRIDGEND AC                    27:11     5    5 
     33  ALEX CARTER          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              27:50     4    4 
     34  JOSH SMITH           WESTBURY HARRIERS              29:10     3    3 
     35  TOM WRIGHT           BRIDGEND AC                    30:49     2    2 
     36  IEUAN POWELL         BLAENAU GWENT                  31:00     1    1