Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

08 November 2015 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff


               UNDER 17 BOYS         39 Starters


      1  DOMONIC SMITH         SWANSEA HARRIERS                  74 
      2  JAMES VINCENT         CARDIFF AAC                       70 
      3  ELLIOT LAWERENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS                  68 
      4  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                    64 
      5  JAC SMITH             CARDIFF AAC                       62 
      6  D WILLIAMS HALE       BRIDGEND AC                       53 
      7  OTIS HARDING HILL     BRISTOL & WEST                    53 
      8  SAM WILLIAMS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS             52 
      9  OLLIE WEEDON          TEAM BATH                         50 
     10  THOMAS JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               48 

           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  DOMONIC SMITH        SWANSEA HARRIERS               20:12    39   74 
      2  WILLIAM STOCKLEY     TEAM BATH                      20:46    38   38 
      3  ELLIOT LAWERENCE     SWANSEA HARRIERS               20:56    37   68 
      4  JAMES VINCENT        CARDIFF AAC                    21:17    36   70 
      5  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH                      21:26    35   35 
      6  JAC SMITH            CARDIFF AAC                    21:29    34   62 
      7  DAVID WARNES         NORTH SOMERSET                 21:37    33   33 
      8  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 21:44    32   64 
      9  THOMAS BARRY         STROUD & DISTRICT              21:56    31   31 
     10  TOM JENKINS          NEWPORT HARRIERS               22:04    30   30 
     11  OLLIE WEEDON         TEAM BATH                      22:31    29   50 
     12  OTIS HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST                 22:34    28   53 
     13  D WILLIAMS HALE      BRIDGEND AC                    22:37    27   53 
     14  ISAAC THURGOOD       NEWPORT HARRIERS               22:49    26   26 
     15  HARRY DAVIS          STROUD & DISTRICT              22:54    25   25 
     16  OSCAR ROGERS         TAUNTON                        22:57    24   24 
     17  SAM WILLIAMS         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          22:58    23   52 
     18  JOE HEWINGS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          23:00    22   22 
     19  THOMAS JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:15    21   48 
     20  DAVID EVANS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         23:34    20   38 
     21  BEN WHITAKER         WESTBURY HARRIERS              23:35    19   38 
     22  OLIVER JONES         SWANSEA HARRIERS               23:36    18   41 
     23  OWEN LOCKE           NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:44    17   37 
     24  STEPHEN HUGHES       LLANELLI AC                    23:59    16   32 
     25  ELLIOT CHARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              24:08    15   15 
     26  IEUAN JONES          CARDIFF AAC                    24:09    14   24 
     27  JAKE BRONE SMILEY    ABERDARE VALLEY                24:14    13   28 
     28  CALLUM STONE         CARDIFF AAC                    24:18    12   12 
     29  CHRIS PACKHAM        SWANSEA HARRIERS               24:34    11   26 
     30  OWAIN ASH            CARDIFF AAC "B"                24:47    10   10 
     31  MATTHEW VERRAN       CARDIFF AAC "B"                24:55     9   23 
     32  JOSHUA HUTCHINGS     BRIDGEND AC                    25:11     8   20 
     33  ALEX CARTER          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              25:18     7   11 
     34  ADAM FILDING         SWANSEA HARRIERS "B"           25:50     6    6 
     35  JOSHUA WHISTON       CARDIFF AAC "B"                25:51     5   11 
     36  JORDI MARTINEZ       CARDIFF ARCHERS                26:06     4    4 
     37  RHYS TOLLYST         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 26:34     3    3 
     38  JOSH SMITH           WESTBURY HARRIERS              27:16     2    4 
     39  RHYS DAVIES          NEATH HARRIERS                 27:41     1    1