Gwent Cross Country League 2015-2016

05 December 2015 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 17 BOYS         19 Starters


      1  JAMES VINCENT         CARDIFF AAC                       93 
      2  HUGH SADLER           BRISTOL & WEST                    89 
      3  DOMONIC SMITH         SWANSEA HARRIERS                  74 
      4  OTIS HARDING HILL     BRISTOL & WEST                    70 
      5  ELLIOT LAWERENCE      SWANSEA HARRIERS                  68 
      6  D WILLIAMS HALE       BRIDGEND AC                       67 
      7  JAC SMITH             CARDIFF AAC                       62 
      8  THEMIS BOWER          TEAM BATH                         57 
      9  SAM WILLIAMS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS             52 
     10  OLLIE WEEDON          TEAM BATH                         50 




           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 20:02    25   89 
      2  OLIVER DICKINSON     WELLS CITY HARRIERS            20:33    24   24 
      3  JAMES VINCENT        CARDIFF AAC                    20:55    23   93 
      4  THEMIS BOWER         TEAM BATH                      21:03    22   57 
      5  ROBERT HOWORTH       TEAM BATH                      21:14    22   22 
      6  HARRY LEEEMING       BRISTOL & WEST                 21:25    20   20 
      7  BEN DUNSTER          BRECON AC                      21:41    19   19 
      8  GABRIEL KAY          BRECON AC                      22:09    18   18 
      9  OTIS HARDING HILL    BRISTOL & WEST                 22:12    17   70 
     10  JOHN HOWORTH         TEAM BATH                      22:17    16   16 
     11  ISAAC THURGOOD       NEWPORT HARRIERS               22:27    15   41 
     12  D WILLIAMS HALE      BRIDGEND AC                    22:51    14   67 
     13  IEUAN JONES          CARDIFF AAC                    23:32    13   37 
     14  OWAIN ASH            CARDIFF AAC                    23:34    12   22 
     15  MATTHEW VERRAN       CARDIFF AAC                    23:54    11   34 
     16  BILLY COCHRANE       BRISTOL & WEST                 24:15    10   10 
     17  JOSH SMITH           WESTBURY HARRIERS              26:09     9   13 
     18  NICK UREN            WESTBURY HARRIERS              27:18     8    8 
     19  OWEN WALDEN-HARRIS   SWANSEA HARRIERS               27:23     7    7