Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

03 December 2016 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               NOVICE  BOYS        103 Starters



      1  JACK ORGAN            BRECON AC                        328 
      2  IAFN BOWEN            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              325 
      3  LOUI CAMILLERI        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  320 
      4  TOM DAVID             PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           317 
      5  IWAN THOMAS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              312 
      6  OWEN GRIFFITHS        BRECON AC                        310 
      7  JACK 0'BRIEN          BRIDGEND AC                      305 
      8  ALFIE SHAW            BLAENAU GWENT                    299 
      9  KIAN WILSON           BRIDGEND AC                      296 
     10  ARTHER BELL           BRECON AC                        293 




           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  JACK ORGAN           BRECON AC                      05:45  103   328 
      2  IAFN BOWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:49  102   325 
      3  GEORGE PESCOCK       WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:49  101   101 
      4  LOUI CAMILLERI       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:49  100   320 
      5  TOM DAVID            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:59   99   317 
      6  IWAN THOMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            06:02   98   312 
      7  OWEN GRIFFITHS       BRECON AC                      06:03   97   310 
      8  JACK 0'BRIEN         BRIDGEND AC                    06:03   96   305 
      9  KIAN WILSON          BRIDGEND AC                    06:05   95   296 
     10  ALFIE SHAW           BLAENAU GWENT                  06:07   94   299 
     11  RHYS WILLIAMS        SARN HELEN                     06:08   93   265 
     12  JAMIE WILLIAMS       BRECON AC                      06:10   92   253 
     13  ARTHER BELL          BRECON AC                      06:11   91   293 
     14  SEAN HOPKINS         CARDIFF ARCHERS                06:13   90   259 
     15  MORGAN SAGE          NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:14   89    89 
     16  LOUIS RAYMOND        NORTH SOMERSET                 06:15   88   164 
     17  SAM STEVENS          BRISTOL & WEST                 06:15   87   169 
     18  HENRY EVANS          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                06:16   86   178 
     19  LEO STARK            NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:16   85   165 
     20  SOLOMAN SCOTT        WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:17   84   153 
     21  MASON BRICE          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:17   83   261 
     22  IWAN WILSON          LLANELLI AAC                   06:18   82   264 
     23  MURRY PEARSON        WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:18   81    81 
     24  HARRY DAWES          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                06:18   80   259 
     25  FRED CUMMINS         BRISTOL & WEST                 06:20   79   257 
     26  LUC MARTIN           BRIDGEND AC                    06:21   78   258 
     27  ISAAC OSBORNE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:23   77   231 
     28  SAM HUCKETT          WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:24   76    76 
     29  RHODRI GREGSON       SARN HELEN                     06:24   75   233 
     30  ISHMAEL BRADLEY      BRISTOL & WEST                 06:24   74   206 
     31  BEN HAILS            AVON VALLEY                    06:25   73   237 
     32  SAM LEATHER          WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:26   72   173 
     33  DAFYDD KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:26   71   262 
     34  TOMMY BRYONT         CARDIFF AAC                    06:27   70    70 
     35  JOE FOWLER           BRIDGEND AC                    06:29   69   131 
     36  HERBIE COOKSLEY      NORTH SOMERSET                 06:30   68    68 
     37  ZACHARY ROE          BRISTOL & WEST                 06:30   67   191 
     38  ZEKI HARSTON         NORTH SOMERSET                 06:31   66    66 
     39  CALLUM SLADE         AVON VALLEY                    06:31   65   235 
     40  JOSH LEWIS           BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:32   64   114 
     41  TATE CANTWELL HUTTON CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              06:33   63   144 
     42  OLIVER LLOYD         MONMOUTH SCHOOL                06:35   62   126 
     43  OWEN PRICE DAVIES    BRECON AC "B"                  06:36   61   153 
     44  TOM SMITH            MONMOUTH SCHOOL                06:36   60   126 
     45  LEWIS MORGAN         BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:37   59   118 
     46  DYLAN NEALE          AVON VALLEY                    06:39   58   232 
     47  STEFFAN JONES        BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:40   57   131 
     48  JAMES BALL           BLAENAU GWENT                  06:41   56    56 
     49  THOMAS EDWARDS       BRECON AC "B"                  06:41   55   170 
     50  SAM HOLLOWAY         NORTH SOMERSET                 06:42   54   127 
     51  JAC MATTHEWS         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:43   53   200 
     52  HARVEY LEE           RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:45   52   189 
     53  FINLEY WHITE         WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          06:47   51   129 
     54  REUBEN LAWSON        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              06:48   50   176 
     55  LOUIE ROBERTS        RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:49   49    49 
     56  ZANE DICKERSON       BLAENAU GWENT                  06:50   48    48 
     57  JOUAN DAVIES         ABERDARE VALLEY                06:51   47   163 
     58  JOSHUA MORGAN        BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:51   46   120 
     59  WILL BAILEY          CARDIFF AAC                    06:54   45    45 
     60  RONNIE ELMOUNT       BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:56   44    44 
     61  SIMON GAIT           SOMER AC                       06:57   43    43 
     62  TOBY DAY             MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            06:59   42    98 
     63  JACOB FORSBROOK      NORTH SOMERSET "B"             07:00   41   119 
     64  HARRY COLLINS        SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:01   40    50 
     65  ARON ASHER           FOREST OF DEAN                 07:01   39    79 
     66  KYLE JONES           RHYMNEY VALLEY                 07:02   38    38 
     67  STANLEY JONES        CARDIFF AAC                    07:02   37    37 
     68  EWAN THOMPSON        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:03   36   120 
     69  TOM CLEEVES          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              07:04   35    76 
     70  HARRY BRADLEY        NEWPORT HARRIERS               07:06   34    34 
     71  HARRY GONSTABLE      BRISTOL & WEST "B"             07:07   33   157 
     72  JOSHUA CANNINGS      BRIDGEND AC "B"                07:07   32    45 
     73  JAYDEN RADWAY        HILLCREST SCHOOL               07:08   31    68 
     74  HARRY THOMAS         SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:10   30    30 
     75  LEROY GRIFFITHS      RHONDDA                        07:11   29    89 
     76  EUIS BRIDGES         HILLCREST SCHOOL               07:12   28    61 
     77  FRANKIE THOMAS       MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            07:13   27    58 
     78  RID DUTTON           BRISTOL & WEST "B"             07:14   26    26 
     79  J CANTWELL HUTTON    CHEPSTOW HARRIERS "B"          07:14   25    70 
     80  JACOB PRICE          BLAENAU GWENT "B"              07:15   24    84 
     81  JOSH O'DONNELL       BRECON AC "B"                  07:22   23    67 
     82  DALAN SMITH          ABERDARE VALLEY                07:25   22    71 
     83  ALEX ROBERTSON       BRISTOL & WEST "C"             07:26   21    21 
     84  CHARLIE DUNCAN       WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          07:29   20    20 
     85  IWAN FROLEY          BRIDGEND AC "C"                07:30   19    38 
     86  MORGAN WILLIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS               07:35   18    18 
     87  LEON GREGSON         CARDIFF AAC                    07:36   17    50 
     88  DYLAN HEWITT         HILLCREST SCHOOL               07:37   16    39 
     89  FINN CROW            HILLCREST SCHOOL               07:39   15    15 
     90  ARCHIE WOOLNOUGH     HILLCREST SCHOOL "B"           07:55   14    51 
     91  JAKE HARRIES         NEATH HARRIERS                 07:56   13    42 
     92  ETHAN MEYRICK        CARDIFF AAC "B"                08:03   12    25 
     93  DYLAN QUINN          CHEPSTOW HARRIERS "B"          08:06   11    11 
     94  PETER BRIFFIT        NORTH SOMERSET "B"             08:07   10    10 
     95  JACK WHERRY          LLISWERRY RUNNERS              08:09    9     9 
     96  MATTHEW COX          NEATH HARRIERS                 08:55    7    28 
     97  ALEXANDER STATHAKIS  NEWPORT HARRIERS               09:38    6    14 
     98  FRASER HIGGINSON     BRIDGEND AC "C"                00:00    5    18 
     99  TOMOS JAMES          BRECON AC "B"                  00:00    4     4