Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

12 February 2017 : Glebelands, Newport


               NOVICE  BOYS        109 Starters




      1  JACK ORGAN            BRECON AC                        437 
      2  IFAN BOWEN            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              433 
      3  LOUI CAMILLERI        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  427 
      4  TOM DAVID             PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           421 
      5  OWEN GRIFFITHS        BRECON AC                        413 
      6  IWAN THOMAS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              412 
      7  JACK O'BRIEN          BRIDGEND AC                      407 
      8  KIAN WILSON           BRIDGEND AC                      392 
      9  ARTHER BELL           BRECON AC                        388 
     10  ALFIE SHAW            BLAENAU GWENT                    378 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total
      1  JACK ORGAN           BRECON AC                      05:06  109   437 
      2  IFAN BOWEN           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:09  108   433 
      3  LOUI CAMILLERI       CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:11  107   427 
      4  CHRISTOPHER JONES    CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:19  106   312 
      5  JOSEPH JOYCE         CARDIFF AAC                    05:21  105   307 
      6  TOM DAVID            PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         05:22  104   421 
      7  OWEN GRIFFITHS       BRECON AC                      05:23  103   413 
      8  JACK O'BRIEN         BRIDGEND AC                    05:23  102   407 
      9  HENRY EVANS          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                05:24  105   283 
     10  IWAN THOMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:26  100   412 
     11  FINLAY DAVIES        NEWPORT HARRIERS               05:29   99    99 
     12  JAY HUNT             BRISTOL & WEST                 05:29   98    98 
     13  IWAN WILSON          LLANELLI AAC                   05:30   97   361 
     14  KIAN WILSON          BRIDGEND AC                    05:54   96   392 
     15  ARTHER BELL          BRECON AC                      05:31   95   388 
     16  JACK THOMAS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:33   94   308 
     17  HARLEY GLEESON       SWANSEA HARRIERS               05:34   93   195 
     18  LUC MARTIN           BRIDGEND AC                    05:35   92   350 
     19  OSCAR DAVIES         BRECON AC                      05:35   91    91 
     20  TOM SMITH            MONMOUTH SCHOOL                05:36   90   216 
     21  ISHMAEL BRADLEY      BRISTOL & WEST                 05:37   89   295 
     22  JAMIE WILLIAMS       BRECON AC "B"                  05:38   88   341 
     23  RHYS WILLIAMS        SARN HELEN                     05:39   87   352 
     24  JOSH LEWIS           BRISTOL & WEST                 05:41   86   200 
     25  LOUIS RAYMOND        NORTH SOMERSET                 05:41   85   249 
     26  SAM HOLLOWAY         NORTH SOMERSET                 05:42   84   211 
     27  HARRY DAWES          MONMOUTH SCHOOL                05:42   83   342 
     28  HARRY BRADLEY        NEWPORT HARRIERS               05:42   82   116 
     29  DAFYDD KING          SWANSEA HARRIERS               05:43   81   343 
     30  FRED CUMMINS         BRISTOL & WEST                 05:44   80   337 
     31  ALFIE SHAW           BLAENAU GWENT                  05:46   79   378 
     32  BODIE RAYMOND        NORTH SOMERSET                 05:46   78   155 
     33  ELLIOT JESTON        NORTH SOMERSET                 05:46   77   128 
     34  CAMERON WHITE        CARDIFF AAC                    05:47   76   271 
     35  NATHAN HILL          CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:48   75   199 
     36  ZANE DICKERSON       BLAENAU GWENT                  05:48   74   122 
     37  THOMAS EDWARDS       BRECON AC "B"                  05:52   73   243 
     38  STEFFAN DAVIES       CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            05:53   72   151 
     39  KEANE HEYDON         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 05:53   71   123 
     40  ISAAC OSBORNE        WESTBURY HARRIERS              05:54   70   301 
     41  VAUGHAN HUGHES       NEWPORT HARRIERS               05:58   69    69 
     42  TOMOS DAVIS          BRIDGEND AC                    05:58   68    68 
     43  TATE CANTWELL HUTTON CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              05:58   67   211 
     44  ETHAN HAMMER         CARDIFF ARCHERS                05:59   66    66 
     45  RONNIE WILMOTT       BRISTOL & WEST "B"             05:59   65   109 
     46  WALLACE BAIRD        CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:00   64    64 
     47  TOBY DAY             MONMOUTH SCHOOL                06:01   63   161 
     48  JAMES BALL           BLAENAU GWENT                  06:02   62   118 
     49  ELLIS POWELL         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:03   61   153 
     50  CALLUM SLADE         AVON VALLEY                    06:03   60   295 
     51  OWEN PRICE DAVIES    BRECON AC "B"                  06:06   59   212 
     52  RHYS JONES           LLISWERRY RUNNERS              06:08   58    96 
     53  ZACJARY AMPS         CARDIFF AAC                    06:08   57   153 
     54  JACK KNILL           BRECON AC "B"                  06:09   56   103 
     55  HARVEY LEE           RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:09   55   244 
     56  JAKE LYNCOCK         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        06:12   54   181 
     57  STEFFAN JONES        BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:12   53   184 
     58  GRUFF PETERS         BRECON AC "C"                  06:13   52    52 
     59  OWEN DAVIES          CARDIFF AAC                    06:14   51    51 
     60  IWAN FROLEY          BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:16   50    88 
     61  SAM BUCKLEY          BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:17   49   168 
     62  ISAAC WILLIAMS       NEWPORT HARRIERS               06:18   48    85 
     63  JOSHUA MORGAN        BRIDGEND AC "B"                06:19   47   167 
     64  FIRI KEANE           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:20   46    46 
     65  JACOB PRICE          BLAENAU GWENT                  06:20   45   129 
     66  HARRY GONSTABLE      BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:21   44   201 
     67  THOMAS GORVETT       SWANSEA HARRIERS               06:22   43    97 
     68  J CANTWELL HUTTON    CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              06:22   42   112 
     69  THEO PHILLIPS        NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           06:23   41    85 
     70  KYLE JONES           RHYMNEY VALLEY                 06:26   40    78 
     71  RID DUTTON           BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:27   39    65 
     72  JACK PHILLIPS        BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          06:30   38    38 
     73  FRANKIE THOMAS       MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            06:31   37    95 
     74  FINLEY WHITE         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:31   36   165 
     75  DANIEL RICKETTS      BRECON AC "C"                  06:31   35    64 
     76  WILL HARMAN          BRECON AC "C"                  06:32   34    34 
     77  JACOB KAYNE          MONMOUTH SCHOOL "B"            06:32   33   145 
     78  ALFIE CHRISTOFORATO  BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          06:33   32    57 
     79  OWEN THOMAS          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          06:33   31    52 
     80  ELLIS BOWER          BRECON AC "C"                  06:34   30    30 
     81  FREDDIE ROACH        NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           06:34   29    61 
     82  ALEX ROBERTSON       BRISTOL & WEST "B"             06:34   28    49 
     83  LEROY GRIFFITHS      RHONDDA                        06:36   27   116 
     84  ROWEN MAC            CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            06:37   26    26 
     85  JACOB POWELL         NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           06:38   25    25 
     86  JOSH O'DONNELL       BRECON AC "D"                  06:39   24    91 
     87  DANIEL BARRY         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          06:40   23    57 
     88  CAIAN EVANS          LLANELLI AAC                   06:41   22    54 
     89  DABID HARDGRAVES     CARDIFF AAC "B"                06:41   21    21 
     90  HARRY LUCKER         WESTBURY HARRIERS              06:47   20    20 
     91  TOMOS JONES          BRECON AC "D"                  06:54   19    23 
     92  ABDOL AFOL           CARDIFF ARCHERS "B"            07:02   18    18 
     93  SEBASTIAN MITCHALL   CARDIFF ARCHERS "C"            07:03   17    17 
     94  JAKE HARRIES         NEATH HARRIERS                 07:04   16    58 
     95  ANEURIN SKINNER      BRECON AC "D"                  07:05   15    15 
     96  OSCAR THOMAS         BRIDGEND AC "C"                07:08   14    14 
     97  MATTHEW COX          NEATH HARRIERS                 07:08   13    41 
     98  JORGE BISHOP         NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           07:13   12    12 
     99  ALEXANDER STATHAKIS  NEWPORT HARRIERS "C"           07:17   11    25 
    100  JACK WHERRY          LLISWERRY RUNNERS              07:18   10    19 
    101  BRYNACH SKINNER      BRECON AC "D"                  07:22    9    16 
    102  GEORGE HARLEY        BRECON AC "E"                  07:24    8     8 
    103  ETHAN MEYRICK        CARDIFF AAC "B"                07:28    7    32 
    104  FRASER HIGGINSON     BRIDGEND AC "C"                07:29    6    24 
    105  JACK O'KEEFE         CARDIFF AAC "B"                07:30    5     5 
    106  JOSEPH DOWN          BARRY & VALE HARRIERS "B"      07:38    4    42 
    107  EWAN THOMPSON        CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              08:51    3   123 
    108  CONNER COLEMAN       ABERDARE VALLEY                09:08    2     2 
Press any key to continue...