Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

4 March 2017 : Pembrey Country Park


               UNDER 13 BOYS         49 Starters




      1  IORI HUMPHRIES        PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           319 
      2  LIAM EDWARDS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              314 
      3  CIAN HARRIES          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS           298 
      4  SEAMUS ROBINSON       WESTBURY HARRIERS                292 
      5  DAFYDD JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              291 
      6  BEN MACEY             CARDIFF AAC                      286 
      7  FRANK MORGAN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              269 
      8  JAY AKBAR             BRISTOL & WEST                   233 
      9  ANDREW PENROSE        CARDIFF ARCHERS                  227 
     10  DAFYDD PRATCHET       BRIDGEND AC                      223 



           Name                     Team                      Points    Total

      1  SEAMUS ROBINSON      WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:11    49  292 
      2  LIAM EDWARDS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:14    48  314 
      3  FRANK MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:18    47  269 
      4  IORI HUMPHRIES       PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:19    46  319 
      5  CIAN HARRIES         PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         11:21    45  298 
      6  ANDREW PENROSE       CARDIFF ARCHERS                11:41    44  227 
      7  ADAM TSEER           LLANELLI AC                    11:41    43   43 
      8  BEN MACEY            CARDIFF AAC                    11:42    42  286 
      9  JOE MEAD             BRISTOL & WEST                 11:45    41  136 
     10  LLYR DAVIES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:50    40   40 
     11  DAFYDD JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:54    39  291 
     12  JACK WEBB            AVON VALLEY                    11:58    38  165 
     13  IOAN CRESSY ROGERS   CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        12:01    37  168 
     14  AIDAN OSCROFT        BRISTOL & WEST                 12:24    36  217 
     15  STEFFAN RAYMENT      CARDIFF ARCHERS                12:27    35  114 
     16  CEREDIG JONES        TOCKINGTON MANOR               12:29     0    0 
     17  DAFYDD THOMAS        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        12:30    34  181 
     18  FINLAY CATLING       NEATH HARRIERS                 12:34    33   84 
     19  JAKE WAKELING        TOCKINGTON MANOR               12:40     0    0 
     20  IWAN LILLY           PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         12:43    32  146 
     21  JAY AKBAR            BRISTOL & WEST                 12:45    31  233 
     22  SAM GRIFFITHS        TROTS                          12:52     0    0 
     23  DAFYDD PRATCHET      BRIDGEND AC                    12:58    30  223 
     24  FRASER KING          CARDIFF ARCHERS                13:01    29  218 
     25  TOM ATTWOOD          BRIDGEND AC                    13:03    28   77 
     26  JOSEPH HULL          BRISTOL & WEST                 13:04    27  155 
     27  MORGAN BATTEN        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS "B"        13:09    26   75 
     28  CAMERON COBURN       BRIDGEND AC                    13:24    25  205 
     29  RYAN PRICE           BRIDGEND AC                    13:26    24  121 
     30  OLIVER KIRKHAM       CARDIFF ARCHERS                13:33    23  134 
     31  JACOB ROE            BRISTOL & WEST "B"             13:34    22  108 
     32  RORY ORTON           BRECON AC                      13:44    21   79 
     33  AMOS KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             13:44    20   92 
     34  ISSAC JONES          CARDIFF AAC                    13:47    19   32 
     35  LOUIE BRUNSDON       NORTH SOMERSET                 13:57    18  157 
     36  ISAAC PIERCE         BRECON AC                      14:08    17   42 
     37  JOSHUA KERRY         BRIDGEND AC "B"                14:19    16  136 
     38  MORGAN SCRACE        LLANELLI AC                    14:25    15   43 
     39  TOBY WITHERS         AVON VALLEY                    14:32    14   51 
     40  ROWAN JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY                14:44    13   55 
     41  RHYS OWEN            SWANSEA HARRIERS               14:44    12   33 
     42  JOSEPH BERESFORD     SWANSEA HARRIERS               15:06    11   34 
     43  JOSEPH SELLICK       NEATH HARRIERS                 15:32    10   27 
     44  TOKS MORTIMER        RHYMNEY VALLEY                 16:12     9   24 
     45  JOSEFF LEWIS         SWANSEA HARRIERS               16:36     8   15 
     46  BEN KINGSTON         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 16:46     7   21