Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

03 December 2016 : Blaise Castle, Bristol


               UNDER 13  GIRLS         69 Starters


      1  DALIS JONES           WESTBURY HARRIERS               249 
      2  KATE HOWARD           WESTBURY HARRIERS               245 
      3  PHOEBE DAVIS          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS             241 
      4  AMELIA HONOR          WESTBURY HARRIERS               227 
      5  ALICE BRIDGER MORALE  BRISTOL & WEST                  225 
      6  SOPHIE MOORE          AVON VALLEY                     211 
      7  GRACE ASHURST         BRISTOL & WEST                  208 
      8  DANNI SINCLAIR        BRISTOL & WEST                  206 
      9  RUBY OWEN             NORTH SOMERSET                  203 
     10  MOLLY ACTON           WESTBURY HARRIERS               202 



           Name                     Team                      Time    Pnts Tot
      1  DALIS JONES          WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:12   69 249 
      2  KATE HOWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:33   68 245 
      3  FIONA BESTOCK        CARDIFF AAC                    09:40   67  67 
      4  AMELIA HONOR         WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:41   66 227 
      5  PHOEBE DAVIS         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            09:50   65 241 
      6  ALICE BRIDGER MORALE BRISTOL & WEST                 10:05   63 225 
      7  MOLLY ACTON          WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:06   62 202 
      8  ELIN GRIFFITHS       NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:07   61 198 
      9  DANNI SINCLAIR       BRISTOL & WEST                 10:13   60 206 
     10  CONNIE BALLANTINE    NORTH SOMERSET                 10:15   59 186 
     11  SOPHIE MOORE         AVON VALLEY                    10:16   58 211 
     12  RUBY SAUNDERS        WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          10:16   57  65 
     13  OLIVIA HUSSEY        BRISTOL & WEST                 10:17   56 186 
     14  ABIGAIL DAVIES       BRIDGEND AC                    10:18   55 126 
     15  RUBY OWEN            NORTH SOMERSET                 10:19   54 203 
     16  ERIN ANDREWS         BRIDGEND AC                    10:20   53 185 
     17  TANIWEN BIRD         STROUD & DISTRICT              10:28   52  52 
     18  ANTONIA DAWES        NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:29   51 150 
     19  LOWRI PROSSER        BLAENAU GWENT                  10:30   50 178 
     20  GWENNO GOODE         BARRY & VALE HARRIERS          10:34   49  49 
     21  FREYA ROBERTS        CARDIFF ARCHERS                10:35   48 161 
     22  LILY WILLIAMS        NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:38   47 165 
     23  DAISY MANNERS LOLLEY NORTH SOMERSET                 10:39   46  91 
     24  CATHLIN JONES        ABERDARE VALLEY                10:39   45  81 
     25  LILLY HART           NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:40   44  95 
     26  ELEN JAMES           CARDIFF AAC                    10:42   42  88 
     27  GRACE ASHURST        BRISTOL & WEST                 10:44   41 208 
     28  ELLIE MAE WAINWRIGHT NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           10:46   40  96 
     29  STEPHANIE BROOKS     NORTH SOMERSET                 10:47   39 147 
     30  CARMEN CHANCE MUNOZ  BRISTOL & WEST "B"             10:52   38 113 
     31  AMY TUCKER           LLANELLI AC                    10:57   37 122 
     32  MAGHAM PORTEOUS      WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          10:59   36 122 
     33  ABIGAIL TAYLOR       NORTH SOMERSET "B"             11:00   35  35 
     34  MEGAN WILLIAMS       BLAENAU GWENT                  11:02   34  93 
     35  EMMA BENDLE          STROUD & DISTRICT              11:03   33  33 
     36  ASHLEIGH STEER       NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           11:04   32 109 
     37  KATIE WHITAKER       WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          11:05   31  77 
     38  LAYLA GRIFFITHS      CARDIFF AAC                    11:05   30  71 
     39  ELLA JOHNSON         NORTH SOMERSET "B"             11:09   29  29 
     40  LIZZIE BRYANT        NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           11:10   28  57 
     41  JEMIMA DUTTON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             11:11   27  95 
     42  MEGAN FROLEY         BRIDGEND AC                    11:14   26  60 
     43  MILLIE WATKINS       WESTBURY HARRIERS "B"          11:15   25  25 
     44  MOLLY GAMESON        RHYMNEY VALLEY                 11:16   24  89 
     45  SOPHIE EVANS         BRIDGEND AC "B"                11:16   23 117 
     46  JESSICA EVANS        BRIDGEND AC "B"                11:17   22  58 
     47  ALYSHA FORSBROOK     NORTH SOMERSET "B"             11:17   21  37 
     48  ABBIE HALL           SWANSEA HARRIERS               11:22   20  64 
     49  BETHAN ANTHONY       BRIDGEND AC "B"                11:27   19  49 
     50  ELINOR MUNN          CARDIFF AAC                    11:30   18  56 
     51  HANNAH MOUGEOT       NORTH SOMERSET "B"             11:34   17  17 
     52  SOPHIA DYE           WESTBURY HARRIERS "C"          11:37   16  16 
     53  EVA WARD             WESTBURY HARRIERS "C"          11:43   15  15 
     54  CATHLIN ROBERTS      ABERDARE VALLEY                11:49   14  64 
     55  GEORGINA EDWARDS     CARDIFF AAC "B"                11:58   13  64 
     56  MEGAN HASTINGS       CARDIFF AAC "B"                12:16   12  12 
     57  BETHAN MAGWOOD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 12:24   11  22 
     58  ALICE GAIT           SOMER AC                       12:46   10  10 
     59  LUCY MAGWOOD         RHYMNEY VALLEY                 13:07    9  21 
     60  CATHERINE ROWE       BRIDGEND AC "B"                13:24    8  13 
     61  BETH MERRICK         SOMER AC                       13:27    7   7