Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

12 November 2016 : Brecon Leisure Centre, Penlan


               UNDER 15 BOYS         62 Starters


      1  ABDI HASAN            WESTBURY HARRIERS                133 
      2  SAMER GENTRY          NORTH SOMERSET                   130 
      3  JOE REARDON           ABERDARE VALLEY                  125 
      4  TOMOS REES            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              124 
      5  SPENCER SMITH         NEWPORT HARRIERS                 121 
      6  LLOYN SHEPPARD        RHYMNEY VALLEY                   117 
      7  LIAN GRIFFITHS        ABERDARE VALLEY                  114 
      8  GREG HAYWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS                111 
      9  ALEX LAYZELL          ABERDARE VALLEY                  110 
     10  JAMES GRIFFITHS       NEATH HARRIERS                   106 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  ABDI HASAN           WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:10    62  133 
      2  SAMER GENTRY         NORTH SOMERSET                 12:10    61  130 
      3  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:16    60  124 
      4  JOE REARDON          ABERDARE VALLEY                12:23    59  125 
      5  LIAN GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE VALLEY                12:40    58  114 
      6  DAFYD JAY            CARDIFF JUNIOR TRI             12:41    57   57 
      7  SPENCER SMITH        NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:43    56  121 
      8  LLOYN SHEPPARD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 12:46    55  117 
      9  KIAN MURPHY          CARDIFF AAC                    12:58    54   54 
     10  GREG HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:59    53  111 
     11  JAMES GRIFFITHS      NEATH HARRIERS                 13:00    52  106 
     12  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:02    51   97 
     13  CEIRON JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY                13:07    50   93 
     14  ALEX LAYZELL         ABERDARE VALLEY                13:09    49  110 
     15  OLLIE LOCK           NORTH SOMERSET                 13:10    48   82 
     16  JAMES GOLD           CARDIFF AAC                    13:11    47   91 
     17  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:12    46  101 
     18  IESTYN EDWARDS       CARDIFF AAC                    13:14    45   87 
     19  DEVIN COOMBES        BRIDGEND AC                    13:15    44   89 
     20  JAMES HARROD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:16    43   93 
     21  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  13:17    42   77 
     22  MATT HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     13:18    41   41 
     23  CONNOR RICHARDS      NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:19    40   80 
     24  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 13:20    39   80 
     25  JAKE SEVILLE         NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:23    38   67 
     26  ELI SCOBLE           CARDIFF AAC                    13:26    37   64 
     27  LUKE ILES            BRISTOL & WEST                 13:30    36   83 
     28  ERICNNE LODGE        CARDIFF ARCHERS                13:30    35   35 
     29  LEWIS DRISSCOLL      CARDIFF ARCHERS                13:34    34   87 
     30  FINLEY RICHARDS      NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:35    33   33 
     31  SION COYLE           BRECON AC                      13:36    32   71 
     32  KES PITCHERS         NORTH SOMERSET                 13:39    31   62 
     33  BEN SMITH            ABERDARE VALLEY "B"            13:39    30   68 
     34  MICHAEL OWEN         NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           13:51    29   29 
     35  IWAN GARDNER         ABERDARE VALLEY "B"            13:54    29   45 
     36  JACOB FAULKNER       NORTH SOMERSET                 13:55    27   57 
     37  GETHIN EVANS         CARDIFF AAC "B"                13:57    26   47 
     38  LEWIS ADAMSON        BRISTOL & WEST                 13:59    25   47 
     39  TEGID PHILLIPS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                14:01    24   48 
     40  WILL ARNOLD          SWANSEA HARRIERS               14:00    23   35 
     41  CASPAR FARQUHAR      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            14:05    22   54 
     42  BEN DAVIES           NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           14:06    21   47 
     43  FRED STEWART         WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:07    20   20 
     44  OWAIN POWELL JONES   BRECON AC                      14:13    19   19 
     45  CALLUM CAMPION       LLANELLI AC                    14:17    18   38 
     46  WILLIAM CHEEK        NORTH SOMERSET "B"             14:17    17   17 
     47  NATHAN MARCHANT      BRISTOL & WEST                 14:26    16   73 
     48  IWAN SMITH           CARDIFF AAC "B"                14:30    15   29 
     49  DAVID LOCKE          NEWPORT HARRIERS "B"           14:32    14   19 
     50  DORION JAMES         ABERDARE VALLEY "B"            14:36    13   20 
     51  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  14:37    12   31 
     52  FLYNN BAKER          BRISTOL & WEST "B"             14:38    11   36 
     53  JAMES CASLING        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             14:49    10   10 
     54  CALLUN WITHERS       AVON VALLEY                    14:49     9    9 
     55  ALEX COLLINS         NORTH SOMERSET "B"             15:06     8   14 
     56  HARVEY PARSONS       BRECON AC                      15:14     7    7 
     57  TOMOS JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY "B"            16:30     5    9 
     58  DYFAN LLOYD JONES    CARDIFF ARCHERS                17:02     4    4 
     59  ED BAZELEY           NORTH SOMERSET                 17:45     3    3 
     60  LUKE SLADE           AVON VALLEY                    18:10     2    5