Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

12 February 2017 : Glebelands, Newport


               UNDER 15 BOYS         50 Starters


      1  ABDI HASAN            WESTBURY HARRIERS                227 
      2  SAMER GENTRY          NORTH SOMERSET                   226 
      3  JOE REARDON           ABERDARE VALLEY                  217 
      4  LLOYN SHEPPARD        RHYMNEY VALLEY                   204 
      5  LIAN GRIFFITHS        ABERDARE VALLEY                  198 
      6  JAMES GRIFFITHS       NEATH HARRIERS                   187 
      7  GREG HAYWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS                185 
      8  ARCHI MORGAN          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              179 
      9  JAMES HARROD          WESTBURY HARRIERS                173 
     10  SPENCER SMITH         NEWPORT HARRIERS                 163 



           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  SAMER GENTRY         NORTH SOMERSET                 09:33    50  226 
      2  ABDI HASAN           WESTBURY HARRIERS              09:59    49  227 
      3  JOE REARDON          ABERDARE VALLEY                10:07    48  217 
      4  JAMES HARROD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:09    47  173 
      5  LLOYN SHEPPARD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 20:22    46  204 
      6  ARCHI MORGAN         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:16    45  179 
      7  JAKE SEVILLE         NEWPORT HARRIERS               10:18    44  145 
      8  ALEX GROGOTT         WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:21    43   43 
      9  JAMES GRIFFITHS      NEATH HARRIERS                 10:34    42  187 
     10  LIAN GRIFFITHS       ABERDARE VALLEY                10:35    41  198 
     11  RHYS MORGAN          CARDIFF AAC                    10:35    40   91 
     12  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            10:42    39  140 
     13  GREG HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              10:43    38  185 
     14  CEIRON JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY                10:49    37  159 
     15  LUKE ILES            BRISTOL & WEST                 10:49    36  147 
     16  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  11:20    35  147 
     17  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 10:54    34  141 
     18  DEVIN COOMBES        BRIDGEND AC                    11:03    33  157 
     19  ELI SCOBLE           CARDIFF AAC                    11:04    32  118 
     20  IESTYN EDWARDS       CARDIFF AAC                    11:04    31  148 
     21  LEWIS ADAMSON        BRISTOL & WEST                 11:11    30   77 
     22  BEN SMITH            ABERDARE VALLEY                11:11    29  121 
     23  ALEX LAYZELL         ABERDARE VALLEY                11:14    28  138 
     24  TEGID PHILLIPS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                11:18    27   89 
     25  IWAN GARDNER         ABERDARE VALLEY                11:19    26   94 
     26  GETHIN EVANS         CARDIFF AAC                    11:20    25   79 
     27  CASPAR FARQUHAR      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            11:22    24   91 
     28  JAMES GOLD           CARDIFF AAC                    11:23    23  139 
     29  WILL ARNOLD          SWANSEA HARRIERS               11:34    22   57 
     30  FRED STEWART         WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:38    21   72 
     31  ROBERT KIEKUTH       BRISTOL & WEST                 11:39    20   46 
     32  WILLIAM CHEEK        NORTH SOMERSET                 11:40    19   54 
     33  CALLUM CAMPION       LLANELLI AC                    11:42    18   72 
     34  CARWYN PHILLIPS      CARDIFF AAC                    11:44    17   17 
     35  DORION JAMES         ABERDARE VALLEY                11:47    16   51 
     36  FLYNN BAKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 11:50    15   51 
     37  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  11:54    14   55 
     38  JAMES CASLING        BRISTOL & WEST                 11:54    13   32 
     39  CALLUN WITHERS       AVON VALLEY                    11:59    12   21 
     40  CARWYN HASTING       CARDIFF AAC                    12:04    11   17 
     41  TOMOS JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY                12:05    10   22 
     42  OSCAR DENTON         NEWPORT HARRIERS               12:07     9    9 
     43  LUKE SLADE           AVON VALLEY                    12:27     8   14