Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

4 March 2017 : Pembrey Country Park


               UNDER 15 BOYS         49 Starters
      
      1  SAMER GENTRY          NORTH SOMERSET                   275 
      2  ABDI HASAN            WESTBURY HARRIERS                275 
      3  JOE REARDON           ABERDARE VALLEY                  264 
      4  LLOYD SHEPPARD        RHYMNEY VALLEY                   248 
      5  GREG HAYWARD          WESTBURY HARRIERS                230 
      6  JAMES GRIFFITHS       NEATH HARRIERS                   226 
      7  DEVIN COOMBES         BRIDGEND AC                      198 
      8  LIAN GRIFFITHS        ABERDARE VALLEY                  198 
      9  CEIRON JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY                  193 
     10  IESTYN EDWARDS        CARDIFF AAC                      185 




           Name                     Team                      TIME  Pnt Total

      1  SAMER GENTRY         NORTH SOMERSET                 11:51    49  275 
      2  ABDI HASAN           WESTBURY HARRIERS              11:56    48  275 
      3  JOE REARDON          ABERDARE VALLEY                12:09    47  264 
      4  TOMOS REES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            12:32    46  170 
      5  GREG HAYWARD         WESTBURY HARRIERS              12:47    45  230 
      6  LLOYD SHEPPARD       RHYMNEY VALLEY                 12:54    44  248 
      7  JACK WILKINSON       NORTH SOMERSET                 12:58    43  102 
      8  GARETH THOMPSON      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            13:02    42  182 
      9  DEVIN COOMBES        BRIDGEND AC                    13:05    41  198 
     10  FINLAY HINES         NEATH HARRIERS                 13:08    40   40 
     11  JAMES GRIFFITHS      NEATH HARRIERS                 13:16    39  226 
     12  BEN REYNOLDS         CARDIFF AAC                    13:18    38   38 
     13  IESTYN EDWARDS       CARDIFF AAC                    13:19    37  185 
     14  FRED HAWKER          BRISTOL & WEST                 13:28    36  177 
     15  JOHAN HOBBS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              13:32    38   88 
     16  CEIRON JONES         ABERDARE VALLEY                13:36    34  193 
     17  ALEX LAYZELL         ABERDARE VALLEY                13:39    33  171 
     18  DYLAN KEY            BLAENAU GWENT                  13:46    32  179 
     19  NATHAN MARCHANT      BRISTOL & WEST                 13:52    31  123 
     20  JAKE SEVILLE         NEWPORT HARRIERS               13:53    30  175 
     21  SAMUEL CLAYTON       BLAENAU GWENT                  13:54    25   80 
     22  JAMES GOLD           CARDIFF AAC                    13:56    28  167 
     23  FRED STEWART         WESTBURY HARRIERS              14:10    27   99 
     24  CALLUM CAMPION       LLANELLI AC                    14:12    26   98 
     25  JOEL PRICE           BLAENAU GWENT                  14:13    25   48 
     26  MATT HUMPHREYS       RHONDDA AC                     14:14    24   65 
     27  IWAN SMITH           CARDIFF AAC                    14:17    23   64 
     28  LUKE ILES            BRISTOL & WEST                 14:35    22  169 
     29  ELI SCOBLE           CARDIFF AAC "B"                14:39    21  139 
     30  ROBERT KIETUTH       BRISTOL & WEST                 14:42    20   66
     31  TEGID PHILLIPS       CARDIFF ARCHERS                15:03    19  108 
     32  LEWIS ADAMSON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             15:04    18   95 
     33  IWAN GARDNER         ABERDARE VALLEY                16:40    17  111 
     34  JAMES CASLING        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             17:08    16   48 
     35  CASPAR FARQUHAR      CARMARTHEN HARRIERS              :      15  106 
     36  BEN DAVIES           NEWPORT HARRIERS               00:00    14   61 
     37  IOLO CLEMENTS        TROTS                          17:08     0    0 
     38  CALLUN WITHERS       AVON VALLEY                    00:00    13   34 
     39  CARWYN HASTING       CARDIFF AAC "B"                00:00    11   28 
     40  OTTO KINGSTON        BRISTOL & WEST "B"             00:00    10   23 
     41  TOMOS JONES          ABERDARE VALLEY "B"            00:00     9   31 
     42  LUKE SLADE           AVON VALLEY                    00:00     9   23