Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

16 October 2016 : Newbridge Fields, Bridgend


               UNDER 17 BOYS         35 Starters



      1  JAMES VINCENT         CARDIFF AAC                       35 
      2  AIDAN NOBLE          WESTBURY HARRIERS                 34 
      3  BEN THOMAS            CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               33 
      4  JACKSON MOUNTFORD     NEWPORT HARRIERS                  32 
      5  THOMAS JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               31 
      6  MORGAN JAMES          CARDIFF AAC                       30 
      7  CALLUM SMITH          NORTH SOMERSET                    29 
      8  MAX DAVIS             AVON VALLEY                       28 
      9  REMILEKUN ADEBIYI     NEWPORT HARRIERS                  27 
     10  RHYS DAVIES           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               26 


           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  JAMES VINCENT        CARDIFF AAC                    23:31    35   35 
      2  AIDAN NOBLE         WESTBURY HARRIERS               23:45    34   34 
      3  BEN THOMAS           CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:52    33   33 
      4  JACKSON MOUNTFORD    NEWPORT HARRIERS               24:00    32   32 
      5  THOMAS JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            24:08    31   31 
      6  MORGAN JAMES         CARDIFF AAC                    24:13    30   30 
      7  CALLUM SMITH         NORTH SOMERSET                 24:24    29   29 
      8  MAX DAVIS            AVON VALLEY                    24:31    28   28 
      9  REMILEKUN ADEBIYI    NEWPORT HARRIERS               25:13    27   27 
     10  RHYS DAVIES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            25:18    26   26 
     11  ISAAC THURGOOD       NEWPORT HARRIERS               25:19    25   25 
     12  BEN WHITAKER         WESTBURY HARRIERS              25:42    24   24 
     13  CHRIS PACKHAM        SWANSEA HARRIERS               25:55    23   23 
     14  OWAIN EDWARDS        CARDIFF AAC                    25:58    22   22 
     15  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS               25:58    21   21 
     16  D WILLIAMS HALE      BRIDGEND AC                    26:10    20   20 
     17  DAVID EVANS          PEMBROKESHIRE HARRIERS         26:12    19   19 
     18  FRANCIS LEWIS        SWANSEA HARRIERS               26:13    18   18 
     19  JACK McCONKEY        CARDIFF AAC                    26:16    17   17 
     20  NIALL THORNE         AVON VALLEY                    26:33    16   16 
     21  BEN RAWLINS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              26:37    15   15 
     22  JOSHUA HUTCHINGS     BRIDGEND AC                    26:46    14   14 
     23  JAKE BRROKE SMITH    PONTYPRIDD RODENTS             27:02    13   13 
     24  CALLUM RUSSELL       CARDIFF AAC "B"                27:15    12   12 
     25  STEPHEN HUGHES       LLANELLI AC                    27:19    11   11 
     26  BRYCHAN PRICE DAVIES BRECON AC                      27:22    10   10 
     27  LUKE GAWTHORN        NEWPORT HARRIERS               27:33     9    9 
     28  TYRSTAN LEECH        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            27:42     8    8 
     29  DANIEL AUSTIN        CARDIFF ARCHERS                27:58     7    7 
     30  DAVID HAZON          NORTH SOMERSET                 28:38     6    6 
     31  NIAN AINSLEY         ABERDARE VALLEY                28:43     5    5 
     32  JOSEPH LLOYD WEST    NEATH HARRIERS                 28:46     4    4 
     33  EVAN PRICE DAVIES    BRECON AC                      31:22     3    3 
     34  ROB WARNER           AVON VALLEY                    32:10     2    2 
     35  JOSH HUDD            CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              36:50     1    1